» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Walter Warlimont

About this title: General Warlimont was at the center of power during one of history's most shattering periods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £3.41

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 new book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £32.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fourth printing. Story of World War II as seen from Germany's Supreme Headquarters by General Walter Warlimont, chief operations officer from 1939 to 1944. Translated from the German by R.H. Barry. Octavo ( 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"), stone gray cloth w/gilt lettering on spine, appendices, notes, index, 658 pp. Pictorial dj bright & unfaded, price intact. Shelf wear to bottom page edge and light soiling to all page edges; band of rusty discoloration to foot of spine; stain ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-1945

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £16.73

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio, Novato Date Published: 1964, c. 1995

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; nice copy. 658. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-1945

by Walter (Translated From The German By R.H. Barry) Warlimont

price: £39.02

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £8.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: VG-in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. P.O.I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £9.56

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Presidio Pr, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Ge. Walter

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Presidio, Novato, CA ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Very Good in Not Applicable jacket. 658 pp. Trade paperback in very good condition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with the wrappers showing little handling. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Book 658pgs., Light wear to extremities, Some chips on the jacket, generally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th Prtg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Thick Average Size Book. 1939-1945, WWII, Germany. 658p., includes index, notes, appendices. Some wear, spotting covers and much fading. Name inside front cover. T98. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £15.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Presidio Press ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £21.17

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First English Language Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitlers Headquarters

by Warlimont Walter Translated From The German By R H Barry

price: £23.77

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: cloth Publisher: Praeger Frederick A., NY Date Published: 1964

Description: VG, no dj. Spine is sunned., black. 8vo, 658p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Walter Warlimont

price: £27.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891415149 ISBN 13: 9780891415145 bk# 10.4. f42. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

price: £32.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £41.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 new book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

price: £45.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 new book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Walter Warlimont

price: £72.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £10.25

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st english Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger Date Published: 1964

Description: Good book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-1945

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £10.90

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Would be a very good but for coffee stains on top edge of pages. Binding firm, interior spotless, boards a bit faded, tips lightly bumped. An important German staff officer throughout the war, Warlimont had represented the Defense Ministry at General Franco's headquarters during the Spanish Civil War. In 1939 he became Deputy Chief of the Armed Forces Operational Staff under Gen. Alfred Jont. He was promoted to General der Artillerie in 1944 and was ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas L. Ensminger, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45 used book

Inside Hitler's Headquarters, 1939-45

by Warlimont, Walter

price: £10.93

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Presidio Pr, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891415145 ISBN: 0891415149

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the story of World War II as seen by Gen. Walter Warlimont, deputy chief of operations for the Oberkommando der Wehrmacht from 1939 to 1944. Warlimont was at the center of power during one of history's most shattering periods. He tells the story of men whom the fates tempted and then destroyed.........." 658 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ruth A. Smith, WI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.