|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As society becomes more international in nature, knowing a few words in other languages has become more useful. Perhaps you travel frequently abroad, or your business requires you to travel overseas. Perhaps you have friends and neighbors who speak other languages, or you want to find out more about your heritage by learning a little bit of the language your ancestors spoke. Whatever your reason for wanting to learn some Italian, Italian For Dummies is the right book for you. Written in partnership with Berlitz -- experts in helping people learn foreign languages -- this book gives you the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Italian for Dummies
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana, and Moller, Karen, and Onofri, Franesca Romana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Text in English, Italian. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Onofri
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback CD-ROM
Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK CD-ROM. 234 by 191 mm. As society becomes more international in nature, knowing a few words in other languages has become more useful. perhaps you travel frequently abroad, or your business requires you to travel overseas. perhaps you have friends and neighbors who speak other languages, or you want to find out more about your heritage by learning a little bit of the language your ancestors spoke. whatever your reason for wanting to learn some italian, italian for dummies is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana, and Moller, Karen, and Onofri, Franesca Romana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Text in English, Italian. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
snazal,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Francesca Romana Onofri, Karen Moller, Franesca Romana Onofri
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Francesca Romana Onofri, Karen Moller, Franesca Romana Onofri
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana, and Moller, Karen, and Onofri, Franesca Romana
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Text in English, Italian. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Francesca Romana Onofri, Karen Moller, Franesca Romana Onofri
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Francesca Onofri
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New Paperback, 408 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Moller, Karen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies®
by
Francesca Romana Onofri; Karen Antje Möller
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: BRAND NEW. 0764551965. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies
by
Moller, Karen Antje
Edition: BOOK & CD
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Outlines basic Italian grammar, and offers useful words, phrases, expressions, and simple dialogue. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Berlitz
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Francesca Romana Onofri, Karen Antje Möller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Italian for Dummies (With Audio Cd)
by
Onofri, Francesca Romana; Möller, Karen Antje
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551963
ISBN: 0764551965
Description: New. 0764551965 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
| | | |