» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Statistics: A First Course

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business Statistics: A First Course

by David M Levine, Mark L Berenson, Timothy C Krebbiel

About this title: For one semester courses in Business Statistics Levine, Krehbiel and Berenson have teamed up once again to present statistical concepts for today's business student. Students need a frame of reference when learning statistics, especially when it's not their major. Business Statistics: A First Course teaches students how statistics are used in each functional area of business in a briefer, one-semester format. The fifth edition of this text continues to provide students with lots of classroom examples, homework exercises, case studies, and business software but has updated these features in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Business Statistics: a First Course used book

Business Statistics: a First Course

by Levine, David M.; Krehbiel

price: £20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Fine. Slight discolouring to page edges. Includes CD Rom. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by David M. Levine; Mark L. Berenson; Timothy C. Krehbiel

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by Levine, David M.; Berenson, Mark L.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.

price: £7.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: Fair. 0130348279 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course used book

Business Statistics: a First Course

by Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.

price: £7.90

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Includes CD-ROM. In great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Time Booksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course used book

Business Statistics: a First Course

by Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.

price: £7.90

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Includes CD-ROM. In great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Time Booksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by Levine, David M.; Berenson, Mark L.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.

price: £9.86

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: Very Good. 0130348279 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Some shelf wear. Otherwise good condition. Includes CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course used book

Business Statistics: a First Course

by Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.

price: £10.49

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: As New. NEW! ! Includes CD-ROM. Pristine! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Time Booksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: A First Course used book

Business Statistics: A First Course

by Levine, David M, and Krehbiel, Timothy C, and Berenson, Mark L

price: £20.48

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some overall wear. Includes CD-ROM still sealed. Trade paperback (US). 784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Josefina Arcas, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £49.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition) used book

Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition)

by Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.

price: £59.52

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131547148 ISBN: 0131547143

Description: Very Good. 0131547143 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Instructor's review copy. Back cover torn. CD not included. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics a First Course new book

Business Statistics a First Course

by David M. Ï¿½Levine

price: £95.37

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: New Paperback, (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom new book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by David M. Levine; Mark L. Berenson; Timothy C. Krehbiel

price: £95.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition) new book

Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition)

by David M. Levine; Timothy C. Krehbiel; Mark L. Berenson

price: £128.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780131547148 ISBN: 0131547143

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics First Course and Student Cd new book

Business Statistics First Course and Student Cd

by David Levine

price: £149.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131547148 ISBN: 0131547143

Description: New Paperback, 624 pages. Pearson Education (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by David M. Levine, Mark L. Berenson, Timothy C. Krehbiel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by David M. Levine

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £5.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd

by David M. Levinetimothy C. Krehbielmark L

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/17/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 784 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom used book

Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom

by David M. Levine, Mark L. Berenson, Timothy C. Krehbiel

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130348272 ISBN: 0130348279

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition) used book

Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)

by David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition used book

Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition

by Levine, David M/ Krehbiel, Timothy C/ Berenson, Mark L

price: £6.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. CD-ROM Included; Frayed Corners. SKU: 5852525 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130867544. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition used book

Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition

by Levine, David M/ Krehbiel, Timothy C/ Berenson, Mark L

price: £6.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130867544 ISBN: 0130867543

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. No CD-RO