|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For one semester courses in Business Statistics Levine, Krehbiel and Berenson have teamed up once again to present statistical concepts for today's business student. Students need a frame of reference when learning statistics, especially when it's not their major. Business Statistics: A First Course teaches students how statistics are used in each functional area of business in a briefer, one-semester format. The fifth edition of this text continues to provide students with lots of classroom examples, homework exercises, case studies, and business software but has updated these features in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Business Statistics: A First Course
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course
by
Levine, David M.; Krehbiel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Fine. Slight discolouring to page edges. Includes CD Rom. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Bubble,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
David M. Levine; Mark L. Berenson; Timothy C. Krehbiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
Levine, David M.; Berenson, Mark L.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: Fair. 0130348279 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course
by
Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Includes CD-ROM. In great shape! read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course
by
Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Includes CD-ROM. In great shape! read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
Levine, David M.; Berenson, Mark L.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: Very Good. 0130348279 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Some shelf wear. Otherwise good condition. Includes CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course
by
Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: As New. NEW! ! Includes CD-ROM. Pristine! ! read more
|
|
Business Statistics: A First Course
by
Levine, David M, and Krehbiel, Timothy C, and Berenson, Mark L
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some overall wear. Includes CD-ROM still sealed. Trade paperback (US). 784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Josefina Arcas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition)
by
Levine, David M.; Krehbiel, Timothy C.; Berenson, Mark L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131547148
ISBN: 0131547143
Description: Very Good. 0131547143 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Instructor's review copy. Back cover torn. CD not included. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics a First Course
by
David M. Ï¿½Levine
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: New Paperback, (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
David M. Levine; Mark L. Berenson; Timothy C. Krehbiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: First Course and Student Cd (4th Edition)
by
David M. Levine; Timothy C. Krehbiel; Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780131547148
ISBN: 0131547143
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics First Course and Student Cd
by
David Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131547148
ISBN: 0131547143
Description: New Paperback, 624 pages. Pearson Education (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
David M. Levine, Mark L. Berenson, Timothy C. Krehbiel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
David M. Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd
by
David M. Levinetimothy C. Krehbielmark L
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/17/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 784 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course With Cdrom
by
David M. Levine, Mark L. Berenson, Timothy C. Krehbiel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130348272
ISBN: 0130348279
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course (2nd Edition)
by
David M. Levine, Timothy C. Krehbiel, Mark L. Berenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition
by
Levine, David M/ Krehbiel, Timothy C/ Berenson, Mark L
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. CD-ROM Included; Frayed Corners. SKU: 5852525 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130867544. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business Statistics: a First Course, By Levine, 2nd Edition
by
Levine, David M/ Krehbiel, Timothy C/ Berenson, Mark L
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130867544
ISBN: 0130867543
Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. No CD-RO | | | |