|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John, and Garcia, Jerry (Performed by), and Grisman, David (Performed by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John, and Garcia, Jerry (Performed by), and Grisman, David (Performed by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John, and Garcia, Jerry (Performed by), and Grisman, David (Performed by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace With Compact Disc (Audio)
by
Newton, John
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton; Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New hardcover with jacket: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton, Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton; Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John; Garcia, Jerry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John; Garcia, Jerry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Garcia, Jerry; Newton, John
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: As New in As New jacket. Includes the music CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wayward Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace---With a Cd of Jerry Garcia Performing Amazing Grace ( Grateful Dead Related)
by
Garcia, Jerry ( Grateful Dead Related )
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : Harper Collins / HarperCollins, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: Jerry Garcia. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, CD is unopened, very nice, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton, Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace (With Cd)
by
Garcia, Jerry; Newton, John
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: Garcia, Jerry. Fine/Fine. 0060297107 Crisp, as new copy with sealed CD affixed to front pastedown. No faults. Dustjacket protected by brand new mylar cover. Jerry Garcia's art, combined with the 1993 Garcia/Grisman/Rice recording of the beloved hymn, is what makes this book so special. Text is comprised of the lyrics to the hymn brought to life in an explosion of color and unusual images, selected after his death by his wife Deborah Koons Garcia. read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Garcia, Jerry
Edition: First Edition, first printing
Binding: Bds.
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2002
Description: Jerry Garcia. Mint in Mint jacket. Sq 8vo. CD unopened. Recorded during a February 1993 acoustic jam session with David Grisman and Tony Rice, Garcia's rendition of "Amazing Grace" is marvelous. Illustrated from Garcia's art work. read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John; Garcia, Jerry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. 0060297107 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jerry Garciaís Amazing Grace: an Illustrated Version of the Hymn Written By John Newton
by
Jerry Garcia (Il); Deborah Koons Garcia (In)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 24. In Feb. of 1993, renowned rock musician Jerry Garcia met with David Grisman & Tony Rice to have an acoustic jam session. Tonyís wife asked Jerry to sing ìAmazing Grace, î & he obliged, with Grisman on mandolin & Rice on guitar. They played one of the most hauntingly poignant versions ever recorded of this classic song. It is one of the most beloved songs in America. Garciaís rare recording is the inspiration for this book. Here for the first time, the lyrics of the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Garcia, Jerry
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Lyrics by John Newton; Arranged and performed by David Grisman and Tony Rice. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Includes CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace [Hardcover] By Newton, John; Garcia, Jerry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New Hardcover, 32 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton, Jerry Garcia
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperEntertainment Pub Date: 9/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John; Garcia, Jerry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. 0060297107 New, never read review copy. Garcia CD included. Binding fine. This book is in stock at our UK premises. Available for immediate dispatch by DHL or Royal Mail. The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched ... read more
|
|
Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
by
John Newton, Jerry Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New. New New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Amazing Grace
by
Newton, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060297107
ISBN: 0060297107
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:
< | | | | |