» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Journeys of Socrates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Journeys of Socrates

by Dan Millman

About this title: The international bestselling author returns with a page-turning odyssey of the origins of the peaceful warrior.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Journeys of Socrates new book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £10.23

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Peaceful Warrior Saga. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates: How a Boy Became a Warrior Became a Wise Man used book

The Journeys of Socrates: How a Boy Became a Warrior Became a Wise Man

by Dan Millman

price: £14.61

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007198160 ISBN: 0007198167

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27541 3CRE3-P 8245181 (#H36-56) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Journey of Socrates new book

The Journey of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £18.81

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007198160 ISBN: 0007198167

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0007198167 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga) used book

The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga)

by Dan Millman

price: £6.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Dan Millman

price: £8.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780007198160 ISBN: 0007198167

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text appears Free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to DJ cover/edges, slight cover flare---NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £9.56

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. Library card pocket on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. No library card or pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates new book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060833022 ISBN: 0060833025

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure [Paperback] By Millman, Dan

by Millman Dan

price: £10.58

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure new book

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure

by Dan Millman

price: £11.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833022 ISBN: 0060833025

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure new book

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure

by Dan Millman

price: £11.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833022 ISBN: 0060833025

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan; Hj Kramer

price: £12.30

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book's spine is gently pushed else book is clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is minimally rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure new book

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure

by Dan Millman

price: £12.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833022 ISBN: 0060833025

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure new book

The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure

by Millman, Dan

price: £13.63

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060833022 ISBN: 0060833025

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £14.31

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Daniel

price: £14.31

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: SIGNED 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED & INSCRIBED "To Jack and Diane" with a heart and signature/DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £14.34

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: As New. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga) used book

The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga)

by Millman, Dan

price: £17.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £17.76

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo. Signed by Author Hardcover, octavo, 2005, limited and signed first edition, maps on endpapers, near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, publisher's blemish---small piece of cloth extended over the top of spine hinge, regardless a nice clean copy, cloth can easily be cut off without affecting appearance of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scout, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £17.76

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remander mark. unread copy. dust jacket with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £17.76

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £18.34

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-06-075023-5. Hardcover. HarperSanFrancisco, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates used book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £20.49

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Fine copy, with fine dj, signed by the author with two hearts on title page. By the author of the beloved classic Way of the Peaceful Warrior. Now Millman shares the long awaited story of the odyssey that forged the character and tempered the spirit of his mentor. A spell binding account of courage, faith, and love. How a boy became a man, how a man became a warrior, and how a warrior found peace. viii/320pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Journeys of Socrates new book

The Journeys of Socrates

by Millman, Dan

price: £20.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750237 ISBN: 0060750235

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, small remainder mark bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Peaceful Warrior Saga. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent