|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The international bestselling author returns with a page-turning odyssey of the origins of the peaceful warrior.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Journeys of Socrates
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Peaceful Warrior Saga. New read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: How a Boy Became a Warrior Became a Wise Man
by
Dan Millman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007198160
ISBN: 0007198167
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27541 3CRE3-P 8245181 (#H36-56) read more
|
|
The Journey of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007198160
ISBN: 0007198167
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0007198167 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga)
by
Dan Millman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Dan Millman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780007198160
ISBN: 0007198167
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text appears Free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to DJ cover/edges, slight cover flare---NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. Library card pocket on first page. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. No library card or pocket. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060833022
ISBN: 0060833025
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure [Paperback] By Millman, Dan
by
Millman Dan
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure
by
Dan Millman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833022
ISBN: 0060833025
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure
by
Dan Millman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833022
ISBN: 0060833025
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan; Hj Kramer
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Binding is Boards
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book's spine is gently pushed else book is clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is minimally rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure
by
Dan Millman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833022
ISBN: 0060833025
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates: an Adventure
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060833022
ISBN: 0060833025
Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 322 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Daniel
Edition: SIGNED 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED & INSCRIBED "To Jack and Diane" with a heart and signature/DJ has light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: As New. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wayward Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga)
by
Millman, Dan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo. Signed by Author Hardcover, octavo, 2005, limited and signed first edition, maps on endpapers, near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, publisher's blemish---small piece of cloth extended over the top of spine hinge, regardless a nice clean copy, cloth can easily be cut off without affecting appearance of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Scout,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remander mark. unread copy. dust jacket with mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-06-075023-5. Hardcover. HarperSanFrancisco, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Fine copy, with fine dj, signed by the author with two hearts on title page. By the author of the beloved classic Way of the Peaceful Warrior. Now Millman shares the long awaited story of the odyssey that forged the character and tempered the spirit of his mentor. A spell binding account of courage, faith, and love. How a boy became a man, how a man became a warrior, and how a warrior found peace. viii/320pp. Desirable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aahabooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Journeys of Socrates
by
Millman, Dan
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750237
ISBN: 0060750235
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, small remainder mark bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Peaceful Warrior Saga. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
| | | |