» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Nora Roberts

About this title: The third novel concludes Nora Roberts' thrilling Key trilogy. Three women. Three keys. Each has 28 days to find her way through a dangerous quest that will unlock her deepest desires.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Word of Knowledge Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Soft Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: VG. Prev. owner's name, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. 6.7 x 4.1 x 1 inches. Crease to spine, some interior pages have upper corner bent together. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Fair. 0515136530 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. Ex-library. PB 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing thus. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge chipping. Small crease back cover, top corner. No spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean and bright. Light edge wear to cover. The conclusion to the Key Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.96

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.08

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Key # 3: Key of Valor used book

Key # 3: Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 01/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Jove: 13653: 1st thus 01/2004: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Hasselberger, Rich. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor used book

Key of Valor

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gently read /clean/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. 0515136530 From Publishers Weekly-This book concludes Roberts's Key Trilogy, in which mortal women quest to unlock the spellbound souls of ancient demigoddesses. The third and last woman to make the attempt is hairstylist Zoe McCourt. Like her friends Malory and Dana-heroines of the previous installments (Key of Light, Key of Knowledge)-Zoe has a single month and a cryptic set of clues with which to find her key. The angry sorcerer Kane fights her efforts as friends both mortal and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor (Key Trilogy, Bk. 3) used book

Key of Valor (Key Trilogy, Bk. 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with a couple light creases to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3 used book

Key of Valor: The Key Trilogy #3

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515136531 ISBN: 0515136530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Debbie, Wellington, New Zealand

"The final book in Nora Robert's 'Key' trilogy and it all gets wrapped up beautifully as expected! I really enjoyed the supernatural element to this trilogy. As expected, a great light read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By Becky, The United States

"Third in the series - A little more predictable than the other two, but had at least 1 decent twist. Again, a running theme in this series was intrapersonal discoveries and risking our "comfort/protectivness" in order to identify happiness sources in our lives."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Mary, The United States

"Of all the Key books, at a glance, it was the title of this book that already spoke volumes to me.

Fiction books have always captured me. Being able to slip into worlds I'll never step foot on. Stepping into the shoes of the hero. Feeling the laughter bubble in my gut when the humor and sarcasm of such characters pop out of the page. The warm feeling of sunlight in my chest when I see the clarity and intensity of love between family, friends and lovers. I can keep going with many more euphemisms to escape the blunt pleasure I get when reading a book.

Simply put, this is the 3rd trilogy of Nora's that I've read. Circle was the first: I'm stuck. Sign of 7 second: I'm intrigued. This did me in. Though I laughed less with this book, it still brought home all the joys and loves I have about reading. The romance between Zoe and Brad tugged just as much as Dana and Jordan. I felt the battle at the end was a bit rushed, and required more detail, but maybe I can pinpoint that on my being greedy for action, excitement, the literal battle between the light and the dark. Zoe's struggles were admireable as was the man who stood beside her.

For once, like Zoe, I'm not going to argue and say wow. This book is one of my faves, especially with Zoe's young son Simon in it because he was the icing on top of my cupcake, because I'm a romantic and it really hits home of what I've dreamed, fought for, am still fighting for and wanted."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Alondra, Chicago, IL

"In the final book from the Key Trilogy brings out the the life and characteristics of Zoey McCourt. Being the only one with a son and the final one in the battle against Kane has a lot more to worry about. In the previous book Kane wasnt to happy with the fact that Dana had succeeded after stabbing Kane while she was stuck in the book. Now Zoey has to worry about herself, her son, and a man that wants everything to do with her. As she goes for her first clue as the rest have done before she finds herself confused, tired, overwhelmed, and frightened. She knows what Kane can do and since they are so close to finding the Key Kane will go after her as soon as possible. From the other two women Zoey's background is different. She got pregnant when she was 17 by some rich jerk who had promised to stay by her side and when he failed she was devastated but she pulled through. She left the trailer where she and her four other brothers and sisters along with her mother have live and went out on her own for herself and her son. Thats one of the reasons why she couldnt trust Bradley, their backgrounds-his and James- were too similar. So now she had to worry a lot more. Kane comes at her and come at her good. He tries to show her the life she could have had or the life she wanted but it wasnt enough. Zoey wasnt going to be fooled. She chose her life and wasnt going to give it up. Days turn in weeks and soon shes at the deadline day and she finds the key-ironically- after agreeing to marry Bradley. So blah blah blah happy ending and well thats it for the KEy Trilogy by Nora Roberts.
Honestly I love Saga's. I love reading and I love it when the story can grow and you can see the life from other people becuase even though this is told in third person each book is based on one life. So its quite interesting especially if those books have a touch of magic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Key of Knowledge

Key of Knowledge

by Nora Roberts

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.76!

Key of Light: The Key Trilogy #1

Key of Light: The Key Trilogy #1

by Nora Roberts

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.20!

Tears of the Moon

Tears of the Moon

by Nora Roberts

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Heart of the Sea

Heart of the Sea

by Nora Roberts

see all from £1.25!

new only from £4.10!

Dance Upon the Air

Dance Upon the Air

by Nora Roberts

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.98!

Jewels of the Sun

Jewels of the Sun

by Nora Roberts

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.23!