» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Readers are taken on a tour of six homes, all different, all exquisite, all stylishly reinterpreted by combining decorative tradition and modern sophistication. 250 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Laura Ashley at Home: Six Family Homes and Their Transformation

by Nick Ashley, Fayal Greene

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Nick, And Ashley, Laura, And Clifford

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Nick, and Ashley, Laura, and Clifford, Jane

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home (Gf4765)

by Ashley, Greene, Haig, Irvine & Jackson

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition 1st printing Binding: Hardback binding Publisher: Harmony Books, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1988

Description: 250 full color photos. book is in very good condition. 4to-11 3/4in. -size-jacket is in very good condition. 176 pgs. Six Family Homes and Their Transformation-decorating read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Laura

price: £5.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Nick, and Ashley, Laura, and Clifford, Jane

price: £6.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home: Six Family Homes and Their Transformation

by Ashley, Nick; Greene, Fayal; Haig, Catherine

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-517-56973-6 Large coffee table size. Remainder Mark. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home: Six Family Homes and Their Transformation

by Ashley, Nick, Fayal Greene, And Catherine Haig

price: £6.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Nick, and Ashley, Laura, and Clifford, Jane

price: £7.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1988, 1st edition, Harmony Books, 0517569736. HB, tall 4to, 176pp, VG/VG, some wear to outer edges of DJ. Six glorious homes, all different styles, illustrated with 250 full color photos. A brief history of the architecture, the surrounding area, and a house tour including anecdotes and detailed accounts of their renovation. From log cabins to upper crust town houses, these are beautifully done by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Laura

price: £7.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 176 pgs. 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", 176 illustrated pages. Minor shelfwear and 1/2" closed tear on back of dj. Book of the Month editions are the same quality and size as retail priced editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Muz Art and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Laura, Et Al

price: £8.41

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: VVery Good + in very good + jacket. Six Family Homes and Their Transformation. Tall 4to, 176pp, very slight shelf wear. Six glorious homes, all different styles, illustrated with 250 full color photos; A brief history of the architecture, the surrounding area, and a house tour including anecdotes and detailed accounts of their renovation. From log cabins to upper crust town houses, these are beautifully done by Ashley, Nick; Greene, Fayal; Haig, Catherine; Irvine, Susan; Jackson, Paula Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Nick

price: £8.72

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. pages are mostly like new. corner wear, 5 tears in dust jacket but mostly good. Unknown printing. p. cm. first edition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Laura

price: £9.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0517569736 Oversized Hardcover. DJ price clipped. Tips slightly bumped. Small erasure in upper right corner of front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Laura Ashley

price: £9.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780207156465 ISBN: 0207156468

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. pp. 176. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laura Ashley at Home

by Ashley, Laura

price: £9.35

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517569733 ISBN: 0517569736

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.