About this title: Readers are taken on a tour of six homes, all different, all exquisite, all stylishly reinterpreted by combining decorative tradition and modern sophistication. 250 full-color photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: 250 full color photos. book is in very good condition. 4to-11 3/4in. -size-jacket is in very good condition. 176 pgs. Six Family Homes and Their Transformation-decorating read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-517-56973-6 Large coffee table size. Remainder Mark. Text is clean of markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1988, 1st edition, Harmony Books, 0517569736. HB, tall 4to, 176pp, VG/VG, some wear to outer edges of DJ. Six glorious homes, all different styles, illustrated with 250 full color photos. A brief history of the architecture, the surrounding area, and a house tour including anecdotes and detailed accounts of their renovation. From log cabins to upper crust town houses, these are beautifully done by ... read more
Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 176 pgs. 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", 176 illustrated pages. Minor shelfwear and 1/2" closed tear on back of dj. Book of the Month editions are the same quality and size as retail priced editions. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: VVery Good + in very good + jacket. Six Family Homes and Their Transformation. Tall 4to, 176pp, very slight shelf wear. Six glorious homes, all different styles, illustrated with 250 full color photos; A brief history of the architecture, the surrounding area, and a house tour including anecdotes and detailed accounts of their renovation. From log cabins to upper crust town houses, these are beautifully done by Ashley, Nick; Greene, Fayal; Haig, Catherine; Irvine, Susan; Jackson, Paula Rice. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. pages are mostly like new. corner wear, 5 tears in dust jacket but mostly good. Unknown printing. p. cm. first edition read more
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0517569736 Oversized Hardcover. DJ price clipped. Tips slightly bumped. Small erasure in upper right corner of front endpaper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.