» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Letters for Our Children:: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Letters for Our Children:: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode (Editor), Steven V Roberts (Foreword by), Cokie Roberts (Foreword by)

About this title: In this warmly written and wise collection of letters of advice, fifty ordinary Americans tells of the memorable lessons which they have learned from events in their lives, both large and small, and speak openly of the hopes and fears that they have for their children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), And Roberts, Steven V

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), And Roberts, Steven V

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), And Roberts, Steven V

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters to Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters to Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), and Roberts, Steven V. (Foreword by), and Roberts, Cokie (Foreword by)

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 272 p.; 0.98" x 8.75" x 6.56". hardcover w/dust jacket-new book with very light wear to jacket edges read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), and Roberts, Steven V (Foreword by), and Roberts, Cokie (Foreword by)

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New in new dust jacket. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), and Roberts, Steven V (Foreword by), and Roberts, Cokie (Foreword by)

price: £6.12

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica

price: £6.14

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Used-Very Good. A Very Nice copy! ! ! ! CG7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters to Our Children new book

Letters to Our Children

by Goode, Erica (Editor)

price: £6.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. 2nd printing Hardback. DUST JACKET NICE IN BRODART PLASTIC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters to Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters to Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica (Editor), and Roberts, Steven V. (Foreword by), and Roberts, Cokie (Foreword by)

price: £7.37

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, nr fine in nr fine jacket, no marks or names (A4) 272 p.; 0.98" x 8.75" x 6.56". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Random House; 9.2 x 6.8 x 1.2 inches; 1996. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica

price: £9.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fine. 0679450114 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

price: £12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica, Editor

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica

price: £36.37

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. 0679450114 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Goode, Erica

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New. 0679450114 s within 24 hours! Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living new book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £5.60

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £6.14

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Good in Good jacket. Purple dust jacket with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living used book

Letters for Our Children: Fifty Americans Share Lessons in Living

by Erica Goode

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679450115 ISBN: 0679450114

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more</