» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A complete look at what makes Kitty tick.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Cat Behaviour Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: As New in As New jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. A well illustrated book that is exactly as the title would suggest. Immediate despatch, all orders processed promptly and sent out same day if before 12noon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Taylor, David, And Martyn, Elizabeth, And Burton

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 61 p.; 6.28" x 0.39" x 4.82". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.15

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raincoast Books, ISBN-13: 9780920417614 ISBN: 0920417612

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Fine. -Excellent condition-All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behaviour Book: Little Library of Cats

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Little Cat Behavior Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Martyn, Elizabeth...

price: £6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: New 1st Edition.....No remainder marks/unread condition.....tight....Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Little Cat Lib Behavior CL

by Taylor, David, M. S, and Burton, Jane (Photographer), and Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC, NEW W/NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 61 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by Elizabeth Martyn

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth & Taylor, David

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 1879431637. 16mo.; 61 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book, the

by Martyn, Elizabeth & David Taylor

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st American e Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DK Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: VG+/VG- Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; photos by Jane Burton; price clip dj; ISBN: 1879431637. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book (Little Cat Library)

by Taylor, David Conrad; Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC/Glossy Bds Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: FINE-Crisp! /NEAR FINE, One Corner Tear. 16mo, NOT XLIB or REM. 1879431637. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Good. 1st American Ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

by David Taylor

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth / Taylor, David

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780920417614 ISBN: 0920417612

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Cat Behavior Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth & Taylor, David

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 61 pp hardbound with glossy boards. Book shows no wear or problems with a clear mylar dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Little Cat Behavior Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David, And Martyn, Elizabeth, And Burton, Jane (Photographer)

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: 1991 Hardcover Ed. NEW. 18592. 61 p.; 6.28" x 0.39" x 4.82". Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Behavior Book

price: £25.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Little Cat Behavior Book

price: £26.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Behavior CL

by Taylor, David, M. S, and Burton, Jane (Photographer), and Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £7.17

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431638 ISBN: 1879431637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book near fine in like DJ; text clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 61 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Harris, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The ultimate dog book.

The ultimate dog book.

by David Taylor

see all from £1.36!

new only from £21.15!