» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A priceless guide to body language, health, psychology, and more, for all breeds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor

price: £2.00

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David

price: £3.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book

by Elizabeth Martin And David Taylor

price: £3.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 16644B2GRE3D* 7926077 1 (#35-24-H12-60-H13-60) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very good. Just a hint of a light rub to back of hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.13

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Fine. 1879431629 Nice looking, probably read once, with clean text and good binding. Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 9/15/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Fine. 1879431629 Thanks Z57O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Cat Library)

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David Conrad

price: £7.14

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. "Being a tiny treasury of information about the health, behavior, grooming, feeding, & pampering of those felines in need of extra-special cat care. " Jacket has some edgewear, otherwise a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Cat Care Book

by Martry, And Elizabeth And David Taylor

price: £8.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK (Dorling Kindersley), New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with no names, stamps, etc. Price-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition. Anecdotes and information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cat Care Book [Little Cat Library].

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David

price: £10.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Hardback, small gift size, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket). 61 pp. This is a wonderful collection of anecdotes, information and amusement that all cat lovers will be unable to resist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of C

by David Taylorelizabeth Martyn

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431621 ISBN: 1879431629

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The ultimate dog book.