|
available COPIES
About this title: A priceless guide to body language, health, psychology, and more, for all breeds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Little Cat Lib Care
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book
by
Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book
by
Elizabeth Martin And David Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 16644B2GRE3D* 7926077 1 (#35-24-H12-60-H13-60) read more
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very good. Just a hint of a light rub to back of hard cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Fine. 1879431629 Nice looking, probably read once, with clean text and good binding. Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 9/15/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Fine. 1879431629 Thanks Z57O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 15/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Cat Library)
by
Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David Conrad
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. "Being a tiny treasury of information about the health, behavior, grooming, feeding, & pampering of those felines in need of extra-special cat care. " Jacket has some edgewear, otherwise a nice clean copy. read more
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book
by
Martry, And Elizabeth And David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK (Dorling Kindersley), New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with no names, stamps, etc. Price-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition. Anecdotes and information. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Care Book [Little Cat Library].
by
Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK: Dorling Kindersley, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Hardback, small gift size, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket). 61 pp. This is a wonderful collection of anecdotes, information and amusement that all cat lovers will be unable to resist. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Little Cat Care Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: Fine. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Care (Little Library of C
by
David Taylorelizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431621
ISBN: 1879431629
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8653775&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|