|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Innovative cartoonists and renowned children's book artists from around the world have gathered to bring you the magic of fairy tales through the wonder of comics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Mouly, Francoise-Editors
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies edited by Art Spiegelman & Francoise Mouly. Oversize hardback 64 page book of cartoons, games, etc. has bumped corners with boards exposed at upper corners, but interior is quite clean, complete, and very good+. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Bright, clean, and unmarked. A beautiful copy. Board game intact. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art And Mouly, Francoise (Editors).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Fine. 0060286245. Various illustrators. First printing. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Fine. First Edition. First edition pictorial hardcover; 9.5x13; clean and tight; NO marks; NOT ex-library; all game pieces intact; Art Spiegelman, editor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & (and) Fairy Tale Funnies (Signed)
by
Spiegelman, Art And Francoise Mouly (Editors)
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover
Publisher: A Raw Junior Book / Joanna Cotler Books / HarperCollins, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Chip Kidd and Art Spiegelman (book design) As New. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by One of the Contributors Very Fine with game board and game pieces attached to endpapers as published. Signed by Harry Bliss with date "2003" on p. 45 at his contribution. Illus. in color. Art by Art Spiegelman, David Macaulay, Harry Bliss, Walt Kelly, Chris Ware and others. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art (Editor); Mouly, Francoise (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Like New. Hardcover. 1st edition oversized hardcover 2000 RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler Books. SIGNED by both editors (Pulitzer Prize-winner Art Spiegelman and his wife, 'The New Yorker' art editor Francoise Mouly) on half-title page. Glossy picture cover--no dustjacket. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight; appears unread. Minor store shelfwear. Gift-giving condition. 64 pages. Language: English. NOTE: Oversize format; cannot ship outside U.S. via Flat-Rate envelope. For ages ca. 5 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brainiac Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Francoise Mouly (Eds. )
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Raw Jr., NY c.2000, 1st. 10-1/2” x14” pictorial boards, 64pp., F $ read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art (Edt)/ Mouly, Francoise (Edt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Fine. 0060286245 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: New. 0060286245 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Editor-Art Spiegelman; Editor-Francoise Mouly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: New. Ship's within 24 hours from FL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies-Including Pieces By Walt Kelly, William Loyce, Ever Meulen, Daniel Clowes, Jooste Swarte, Harry Bliss, Kaz, Lorenzo Matotti, David Mazzucchelli, Bruce McCall, Claude Ponti, J. Otto Seibold, Charles Burns. Others
by
Spiegelman, Art; Mouly, Francoise-Editors And Contributors
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books-RAW Junior Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Comics. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9x13. KPC 023208 First edition. Very tall and broad hard cover. Very solid and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greg Williams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art And Francoise Mouly Edited By
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Ny:
Date Published: 2000
Description: Tall illustrated boards withour dust jacket as issued. Fine and complete with game pieces as new; A RAW Junior Book with Joanna Cotler Books. read more
|
|
Little Lit Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art And Mouly, Francoise (Ed.).
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior/Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Fine, no dj as issued. Large 4to, illustrated boards, with art y Spiegelman, William Joyce, Walt Kelly, Barbara McClintock, and many others. read more
|
|
Little Lit Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Mouly, Francoise, Various Illustrators
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Raw Junior, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: HB. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 64 pp, light brown-black-white w/color pictorial front and back. Cartoonists & artists bring the magic of fairy tales to the reader through the wonder of comics. Board game Road Rage supplied with full instructions, pieces & all necessary elements are included and in near fine condition, still attached. read more
|
|
Little Lit, Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Mouly, Francoise
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: As New. Issued Without Jacket. Hardcover. Oversize. New, clean crisp first printing of this oversize illustrated children's book. This is the third in a series creating an exciting new genre in children's publishing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliobeast,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060286245 ISBN 13: 9780060286248 bk# 28.2. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit Folklore and Fariy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art And Mouly, Francoise, Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCOllins, NYC
Date Published: 2000
Description: F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore & Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Mouly, Francoise (Editors)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Raw Junior//Joanna Cotler/Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006028628
ISBN: 0006028624
Description: Light bumping to corners else fine. Signed by Spiegelman. Several strips by Art and others: Charles Burns, Bruce McCall, Chris Ware, Claude Ponti, Ever Meulen, and J. Otto Seibold. Large 4to illustrated boards. Issued without dust-jacket. read more
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit Droles D'Histoires (2)
by
Spiegelman/Mouly
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Publisher: SEUIL
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9782020601672
ISBN: 2020601672
Description: New. 2020601672 SEUIL (01/28/2005) Weight: 716g. / 1.57lbs Great Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RAW Junior / Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Lit: Folklore and Fairy Tale Funnies
by
Spiegelman, Art & Francoise Mouly (Editors, Contributors) Charles Burns, Daniel Clowes, Chris Ware, Walt Kelly
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins (Harper Collins), New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060286248
ISBN: 0060286245
Description: First Edition, first printing. Fine in pictorial boards and no dust jacket as issued. This copy is SIGNED by Art Spiegelman on the half-title page. A fascinating compilation of literary children's cartoon work from throughout the 20th century, put together by Art Spiegelman and his wife, New Yorker editor Mouly, who have both publicly decried the regrettable lack of worthy children's cartoons in the current market. A lavish production, with a multitude of brand-new pieces by today's most ... read more
|
| | |