|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
by
David D'Aprix
About this title: This trim guide helps travelers feel less intimidated by a menu filled unfamiliar, unpronounceable terms in French, Italian, and Spanish. Food-related puns, cultural trivia, and entertaining anecdotes help keep things lively and upbeat.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide, the
by
D'Aprix, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Random House Value Publications, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, and Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Living Language, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Soft cover, like new, first edition. FC-108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, and Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Living Language, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; 193 p. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Good. 62-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying...
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine. Almost as new. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elaine Nauta,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Ll Nonconnoisseur Menu Gde(Tm))
by
David D'Aprix
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great informational reading! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Language Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, Latin American and Spanish Cuisine (Living Language Ser. )
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Information Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 192 pp. Covers lightly rubbed. minimal shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Like new. read more
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, and Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Living Language, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Fine. 8vo 0609804936. read more
|
|
The Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering & Enjoying French, Italian & Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Living Language by Random House
Date Published: 1st thus, 1999
Description: Very Good soft cover. Narrow 8vo, soft covers, 193pp, drawings. edgewear, corners curled, remnant of label back, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. food. read more
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide: to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, and
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: New. Excellent Condition-slight shelf wear to cover edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Non-Connoisseur's Menu Guide
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Living Language
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: Very Good. A few small creases. This handy book contains easy-to-follow pronunciation guides; tips for selecting wines; tipping charts; cultural hints; suggested dining selections; and other great pointers. read more
|
|
The Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide to Ordering and Enjoying French, Italian, and Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
D'Aprix, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York &tc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: In exceptionally good condition. Octavo olongata, [21.5cm/8.5in], paperbound, pp. [xii], 193. read more
|
|
New Connoisseurís Menu Guide: to Ordering & Enjoying French, Italian, & Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
by
David Díaprix (Au)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609804933
ISBN: 0609804936
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 192. With this handy-sized guide, youíll never again feel intimidated by a menu full of unfamiliar, unpronounceable terms. Want to avoid getting served stewed gizzards when you intended to order grilled chicken? To finally know the difference between fusilli & penne? And exactly how to pronounce Pouilly-Fuisse? This guide to French, Italian, & Spanish & Latin American cooking styles has the answers--& the reassurance--youíre looking for. It also includes: easy-to-follow ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |