» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

London: Novels and Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

London: Novels and Stories

by Jack London, Professor Donald Pizer (Editor)

About this title: The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
London: Novels and Stories new book

London: Novels and Stories

by London, Jack (Author) Pizer, Donald (Editor)

price: £25.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.16 by 5 inches. (01021 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories used book

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories

by London, Jack

price: £10.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Good in Slip Case jacket. Literature. 5 x 8 in. 1020 pps.; Hard cover discoloed and w/one ink stain; text clean w/o underlining or notations; binding tight and stable; contains THE CALL OF THE WILD, WHITE FANG, SEA-WOLF, SHORT STORIES, Chronology, note on the Texts, Historical and Geographical Note, Maps, Notes, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

London: Novels and Stories used book

London: Novels and Stories

by London, Jack, and Pizer, Donald, Professor (Editor)

price: £10.92

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has wear, and bumping to corners, has staining to page foredges, and bottom of covers. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1021 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories ( Library of America ). used book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories ( Library of America ).

by London, Jack

price: £10.92

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literary Classics of America, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Very good. Hardcover with slipcase. Green cloth, 1021 pages. As new but for previous owner's name/date on first blank flyleaf. Looks unread, clean and crisp. Slipcase is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Klondike, & Short Stories used book

Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Klondike, & Short Stories

by London, Jack

price: £10.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: VG/VG- Interior clean + tight; ribbon marker; light soil to slipcase ISBN: 09404500 54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories used book

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories

by London, Jack

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket. American Authors Series. Green cloth, clear mylar protector on jacket. Clean and tight, a handsome unmarked copy. All the usual nice LOA feaures. 5.5 X 8.5" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories used book

Novels and Stories

by London, Jack

price: £14.34

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Green cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Octavo. 1022 pages. Edited with Notes and Chronology by Donald Pizer. Contents: The Call of the Wild; White Fang; The Sea-Wolf; Short Stories. A fine copy in a slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf used book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf

price: £15.37

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Very good. Minor tape residie on cover-minor staining to page edge-otherwise a very nice clean fine copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Klondike and Other Stories used book

Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Klondike and Other Stories

by London, Jack

price: £15.71

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1, 020 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners just very lightly bumped. Light shelf rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) used book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by Jack London

price: £16.61

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Like New. As new, premium slipcase edition. Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels & Stories used book

Novels & Stories

by Jack London

price: £17.76

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: The Library Of America Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: As New in Fine Slipcase with silk bookmark. BOOK CONTAINS, THE CALL OF THE WILD, WHITE FANG, THE SEA WOLF AND SHORT STORIES. Volume is in a''as new'' condition with a tight spine reflecting a never read edition. Have a large selection of new Library of America books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories used book

Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories

by London, Jack

price: £17.76

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: As New in As New jacket. The book is still in the publishers shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories: Jack London Novels, and Stories new book

Novels and Stories: Jack London Novels, and Stories

by London, Jack

price: £19.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild; White Fang; the Sea-Wolf; Short Stories used book

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild; White Fang; the Sea-Wolf; Short Stories

by London, Jack

price: £20.75

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: 0940450054. Fine except one small, light cover spot. appears to be unread. Fine slipcase.; 1021 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

London: Novels and Stories new book

London: Novels and Stories

by London, Jack, and Pizer, Donald, Professor (Editor)

price: £21.69

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1021 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories: Jack London Novels, and Stories new book

Novels and Stories: Jack London Novels, and Stories

by London, Jack

price: £21.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

London: Novels and Stories new book

London: Novels and Stories

by London, Jack, and Pizer, Donald, Professor (Editor)

price: £23.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Still in shrinkwrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1021 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

London: Novels and Stories new book

London: Novels and Stories

by London, Jack, and Pizer, Donald, Professor (Editor)

price: £26.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1021 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) new book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by London, Jack

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. 0940450054 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) new book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by London, Jack

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. 0940450054 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) new book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by London, Jack

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: New. 0940450054 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Short Stories used book

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea-Wolf, Short Stories

by London, Jack

price: £14.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo 0940450054 1020 pp. Small bookplate to front pastedown, a few pages have tiny creases at tail forecorners, else FINE condition. Housed in NEAR FINE slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) used book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by Jack London

price: £14.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America) used book

Jack London: Novels and Stories: Call of the Wild / White Fang / the Sea-Wolf / Klondike and Other Stories (Library of America)

by Jack London

price: £15.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780940450059 ISBN: 0940450054

Description: Very Good. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea Wolf, Klondike and Other Stories used book

Novels and Stories: the Call of the Wild, White Fang, the Sea Wolf, Klondike and Other Stories