» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Long Way Down

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 06-Apr-06 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear to edges, some corner creasing to covers, page edges lightly tanned, interior in excellent clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Long Way Down used book

Long Way Down

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Used-Good. 2006 Penguin Paperback book. Actually the cover is clean and the spine is smooth, but the page edges are a little worn, probably been in a pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Long Way Down used book

Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with light wear. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.43

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Hornby, Nick

price: £2.00

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Riverhead Books, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223027 ISBN: 1573223026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915637 ISBN: 0670915637

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Hornby, Nick

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Very Good. 0140287027 Paperback in very good condition-Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way Down used book

A Long Way Down

by Hornby, Nick

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140287028 ISBN: 0140287027

Description: Good. 0140287027 Paperback in good condition-light spine crease otherwise very good-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>