|
A Long Way Down
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 06-Apr-06
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. Slight shelf wear to edges, some corner creasing to covers, page edges lightly tanned, interior in excellent clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Way Down
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Used-Good. 2006 Penguin Paperback book. Actually the cover is clean and the spine is smooth, but the page edges are a little worn, probably been in a pocket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Long Neck Books,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books UK,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with light wear. 256pp. read more
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Hornby Nick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223027
ISBN: 1573223026
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670915637
ISBN: 0670915637
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Very Good. 0140287027 Paperback in very good condition-Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way Down
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140287028
ISBN: 0140287027
Description: Good. 0140287027 Paperback in good condition-light spine crease otherwise very good-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|