» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

M.Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Stained page edges. Text not affected. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. 0394519604 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. x, 467 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £8.20

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first edition pictoral trade hard cover with dust jacket. Unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Several creased pages. Jacket without tears, but lightly edgeworn. New mylar cover. 467pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £8.85

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Nice Copy. Tight and Clean with minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £9.53

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition Assumed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Line Drawings. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-51960-4 Collectible Clean, sound copy in lightly chipped dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £9.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394519604 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £10.90

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. In clear plastic protective cover. By H. F. Corbin "Foster Corbin" (ATLANTA, GA USA)-See all my reviews (TOP 500 REVIEWER) (REAL NAME) This review is from: Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts (Hardcover) As always, Maida Heatter continues to amaze with her fantastic recipes. Apparently she has travelled this country far and wide to collect the very best of dessert recipes once again. There are certainly other fine authors of dessert cookbooks out there, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £10.92

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: TONI EVINS. Good in Fair jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 467 PAGES. CREAM JACKET IS SOILED. ALSO, OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES ARE SOILED, DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ALFRED KNOPF, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. G/-, SLIGHT STAINING ON PAGE EDGES, 467 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib w/usual markings; otherwise, like new! 0394519604. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 467 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Edition not stated. Dust jacket has wear and ding on edge. Unknown printing. (est. ) x, 467 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £10.93

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. In very good condition, some discoloration on the bottom of the book pages but it does not enter the interior, which is clean and bright. Sections on ingredients, equipment and techniques. Includes recipes for cakes, pies and tarts, yeast cakes, sweet breads and gingerbreads and muffins, cookies and crackers, custards and mousses and souffles, fruit desserts, and ice cream and other frozen desserts. 459 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf NY 1982, First Edition ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Toni Evins, Drawings. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in slightly edgeworn pictorial dj. 467 pp., including index and notes on author. The ultimate collection of dessert recipes, a book that will be referred to, and treasured above others in its field. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394519604. DJ is protected by new Brodart cover.; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 467 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £14.34

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near Fine in Very Good Dj with a a tiny tear and creasing to head of spine. Illus boards, 467pp, index. Small line drawings. This is an excellent collection of 250 recipes for cakes, pastries, cookies, fruit desserts. (2.1 JM FO 77/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Yellow/brown Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: B/W sketches. Hardcover. Near fine in near fine dust cover. No writing. Mylar., Pic/whit/brwn. Large octavo, 467 pp+, Many plain or fancy delights; perfect pie crust recipes; new cookies, tarts; nouvelle cuisine twists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in mylar cover. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Notes taken on a recipe. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M. Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £5.60

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf-New York ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Maida Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Maida Heatter

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

M. Heatter's New Book of Great Desserts

by Heatter, Maida

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394519609 ISBN: 0394519604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice clean hardcove rwith DJ. L101. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 467 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?