» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Bryce Courtenay, Humphrey Bower

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Matthew Flinders' Cat new book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £16.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780143004639 ISBN: 0143004638

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0143004638. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Matthew Flinders' Cat new book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £17.03

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Penguin Aus, Australia ISBN-13: 9780670041312 ISBN: 0670041319

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0670041319. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Matthew Flinders' Cat used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £10.40

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Australia Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143000983 ISBN: 0143000985

Description: Near Fine. Light creasing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders' Cat used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £12.64

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penquin Group, Camberwell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670910618 ISBN: 0670910619

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 610 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is that, a few of the pages have some light curling. This is a modern day story of a city, its crime, the plight of the homeless and the politics of greed and perversion. it is also a story of the human heart, with an echanting glimpse into our pastfrom the viewpoint of a famous cat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders' Cat used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £14.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penquin Books, Camberwell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670910618 ISBN: 0670910619

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 610 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is a modern day story of a city, its crime, the plight of the homeless and the politics of greed and perversion. It is also a story of the human heart, with an enchanting glimpse into our past from the viewpoint of a famous cat. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £14.34

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McArthur & Co., Toronto Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Very minor/generalized wear to cover. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.71

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy the has spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.71

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has a some page warping on about 250 interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinder's Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.71

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McCarthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a small corner cut on the upper part of the 1st interior page and also has a corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.71

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McCarthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has an extremely light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £17.08

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £17.42

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552784365 ISBN: 1552784363

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, minor corner bumps. Pages in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders' Cat new book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £17.73

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin, Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780143000983 ISBN: 0143000985

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 572 p. Billy O'Shannessy, once a prominent barrister, is now on the street where he sleeps on a bench ouside the State Library. Above him on the window sill rests a bronze statue of Matthew Flinders' cat, Trim. Ryan is a ten-year-old, a near-street kid heading for the usual trouble. The two form an unlikely bond. Through telling Ryan the story of Flinders' circumnavigation of Australia as seen through Trim's eyes, Billy is drawn deeply into Ryan's life and into ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Antipodes Books & Beyond, Ltd., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £22.54

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 611 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders' Cat used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £23.22

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melbourne. Viking / Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670910618 ISBN: 0670910619

Description: 1st Ed. (10), 611 PP. Eps: Investigator. Hard cover, gilt title on spine, dj. Faint foxing. 23.8 x 16. ISBN 0670910619. Novel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders' Cat new book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £24.58

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books (NZ) Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143000983 ISBN: 0143000985

Description: New. NEW CONDITION; MAIL NEXT DAY; (100 % GUARANTEED) NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £24.93

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £24.93

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Matthew Flinders Cat used book

Matthew Flinders Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £24.93

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670910618 ISBN: 0670910619

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £24.93

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £25.27

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £25.27

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. A beafutiful copy that has a tiny rubbing on the top side of the 2nd interioir page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £25.27

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £25.27

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Matthew Flinders' Cat

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £25.27

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552783771 ISBN: 1552783774

Description: Near Fine + in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?