|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Matthew Flinders' Cat
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay Bryce
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780143004639
ISBN: 0143004638
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0143004638. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay Bryce
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Penguin Aus, Australia
ISBN-13: 9780670041312
ISBN: 0670041319
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0670041319. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Australia
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780143000983
ISBN: 0143000985
Description: Near Fine. Light creasing on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manyhills,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay Bryce
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penquin Group, Camberwell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670910618
ISBN: 0670910619
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 610 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is that, a few of the pages have some light curling. This is a modern day story of a city, its crime, the plight of the homeless and the politics of greed and perversion. it is also a story of the human heart, with an echanting glimpse into our pastfrom the viewpoint of a famous cat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay Bryce
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penquin Books, Camberwell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670910618
ISBN: 0670910619
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 610 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is a modern day story of a city, its crime, the plight of the homeless and the politics of greed and perversion. It is also a story of the human heart, with an enchanting glimpse into our past from the viewpoint of a famous cat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: McArthur & Co., Toronto
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Very minor/generalized wear to cover. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Very Good + A real nice copy the has spine creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Published
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has a some page warping on about 250 interior pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinder's Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McCarthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a small corner cut on the upper part of the 1st interior page and also has a corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McCarthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has an extremely light spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781552784365
ISBN: 1552784363
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, minor corner bumps. Pages in great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Australia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780143000983
ISBN: 0143000985
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 572 p. Billy O'Shannessy, once a prominent barrister, is now on the street where he sleeps on a bench ouside the State Library. Above him on the window sill rests a bronze statue of Matthew Flinders' cat, Trim. Ryan is a ten-year-old, a near-street kid heading for the usual trouble. The two form an unlikely bond. Through telling Ryan the story of Flinders' circumnavigation of Australia as seen through Trim's eyes, Billy is drawn deeply into Ryan's life and into ... read more
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 611 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Melbourne. Viking / Penguin Books Australia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670910618
ISBN: 0670910619
Description: 1st Ed. (10), 611 PP. Eps: Investigator. Hard cover, gilt title on spine, dj. Faint foxing. 23.8 x 16. ISBN 0670910619. Novel. read more
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Bryce Courtenay
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books (NZ) Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780143000983
ISBN: 0143000985
Description: New. NEW CONDITION; MAIL NEXT DAY; (100 % GUARANTEED) NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS AND MORE 4,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, Australia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670910618
ISBN: 0670910619
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat ( Flinder's )
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. ----------hardcover, unread, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no remainder mark, not price clipped, an unread copy, very nice any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Published
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. A beafutiful copy that has a tiny rubbing on the top side of the 2nd interioir page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Published
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Published
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Matthew Flinders' Cat
by
Courtenay, Bryce
Edition: 1st Published
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781552783771
ISBN: 1552783774
Description: Near Fine + in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |