|
available COPIES
About this title: With the death of Andrei Gromyko in July 1989, the world lost a singular figure in the history of modern diplomacy. Now in his memoirs he reveals the behind-the-scenes behavior of Kremlin leaders and the personalities and events which dominated his life. 60 photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Memoirs
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Memoirs
by
Andrei Gromyko
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Andrei Gromyko
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Very good. First Printing, Hardcover, DJ in protective plastic. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. about 10 pages have some notes. 414 pages. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memories
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 414 pp. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. A tight, square, and clean copy. Illustrated with photographs. Translated from the Russian by Harold Shukman. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Andrei Gromyko
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj edge tear and few scuffs. Book has highlighting, and PO name info. Minor foxing on edges. Dj edge tear and few scuffs. Book has highlighting, and PO name info. Minor foxing on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Gouge-type tear thru front DJ into front board. Weight; 3lbs. 8vo; 414 pages. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei Andreevich
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. xvii, 414 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Translation of: Pamiatnoe. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library w/stain on front of jacket. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei W/Trans By Harold Shukman & Foreword By Henry Kissinger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Gromyko, Andrei w/trans by Harold Shukman & foreword by Henry Kissinger., Doubleday, nd (1990), c1989, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, some hi-liting on vii-xvii pp o/w vg w/dj, 414 pp w/index & appendix, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "As his country's Foreign Minister he met and negotiated with almost every leader..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: No Illustritions. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei Andreyevich
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0385412886. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrey Andreyevich, and Shukman, Harold (Translated by), and Kissinger, Henry A
Edition: First edition. Uncorrected Proof, Paper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. 414 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Good. Great Condition We Provide a $1 Rebate for each Additional Purchase in the form of a refund for every additional item purchased the same day prior to us shipping out the original item! See our other auctions here========> Book Basement ml07232006bxa4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harvard BSG,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990(1989)
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Very Good, no dust jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. With a foreword by Henry Kissinger, 414 pages of recollections by the quintessential appartchik of Soviet diplomacy, who managed to stay in favor for decades. 32 pp of b/w photos. An as-new copy, very fresh, in a like dust jacket (small chip at top of back flap) with price intact. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is clean and tight. Bottom back corner is little bumped. Dust jacket has a little sticker residue on front. Tiny bit of bump on top at spine. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Andrei Gromyko
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "....MEMOIRS is one of the most important documents to come out of the Soviet Union, not only from a political point of view but because of the remarkable insight it gives into Gromyko's Russia. " 414 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei (Henry Kissinger, Foreword)
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: 83 B/W Photos. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 414pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Noink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0385412886. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei (Translated By Shukman, Harold)
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. First American Edition, Stated March 1990 First Edition in the United States of America. Copyright 1989 by Andrei Gromyko, Translation Copyright 1989 by Harold Shukman. This lovely hard cover book, 414 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L & D's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei (Henry Kissinger, Foreword)
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: 83 B/W Photos. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 414pgs(INDEX) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0385412886. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei (Henry Kissinger, Foreword)
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: 83 B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 414pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0385412886. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: B/W Photos and Maps. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some scuffing on DJ. read more
|
|
Memoirs
by
Gromyko, Andrei (Henry Kissinger, Foreword)(Harold Shukman, Tran)
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385412889
ISBN: 0385412886
Description: 83 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 414pgs(Index) A 1/16" x 1" strip of red at Half Title Page top fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, Foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385412886. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8656930&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|