|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Moons of Jupiter & Oth
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very Good. 0394529529. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This ISBN-title is "The Moons of Jupiter". DJ has small tears (one taped) at edges, one corner bumped; pages appear unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Trade paperback, second printing, 233 pages. Very Good-. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very Good jacket. 0394529529 2nd printing Dust jacket lightly soiled and edgenicked. read more
|
|
Moons of Jupiter
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394529529. A collection of stories. First American edition. Fine in an about fine (light smudge on rear panel) dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Canadian Alice Munro (1931-) is famous for her short stories. This is her fifth book, stated first American edition. Brown paper boards blind stamped with title, bound at spine in cream cloth; gold lettering on spine only. No marking inside but upper part of front board is slightly sunned. Dust jacket has been clipped, small tear at top of spine. and minor wear at bottom of spine. 233 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Vint Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First US edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Octavo, beige cloth and grey boards, light green top page edges. pp (xii), 233, (3). Fine in fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter,
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Knopf, 1983.
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First American edition (so stated). NEAR FINE+ with about NEAR FINE dustjacket (blurb by John Gardner). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agathon Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter [First Edition] 1st
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Near Fine in a Very Good Only dust jacket, spine chipped, open tear to front corner, rubbing to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter (Stories).
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author AUTHOR SIGNED (in black ink on the title page). Neat previous owner's bookplate, cover edges a bit sunned, otherwise a NEAR FINE stated 1st American edition in a NEAR FINE dust jacket (price intact, minor edgewear). Archival dust jacket protector provided. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter [ Signed 1st ]
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Signed by the Author Near fine in a good dust jacket. Multiple chips. Staining to rear panel. Stated first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Ex-library. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Acceptable. Black spine with white and pink letters. Creased spine and corners. Clean pages. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very Good Minus in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Totally clean, tight text in a sound binding. Jacket has a tear, a few nicks, faint warpage on front, pale fading/soiling to white back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Other Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394529529 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Not price clipped. read more
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Collectible-Fine in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 233 pages. The fifth book by critically acclaimed Canadian writer Munro. The book is virtually as new in a dust jacket that has minor darkening of the white rear panel. read more
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394529529 ISBN 13: 9780394529523 Not first printing. bk# 21.0. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter: Stories
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter
by
Munro. Alice
Edition: 2nd ptg.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very good copy. D/j. pp. 233. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scholars West,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moons of Jupiter & Oth
by
Alice Munro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Moons of Jupiter
by
Munro, Alice
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780394529523
ISBN: 0394529529
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Short stories by an acclaimed Canadian writer. Near Fine copy has tiniest of bumping. Unclipped DJ has some chipping and some tiny creases & tears at the edges. In a plastic protector. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quercus Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8658363&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|