|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: You don't have to be a genius to sound like one. Here's a collection of the most profound and provocative wit and wisdom in the English language in two lines or less. Edited by entrepreneur John M. Shanahan, who created the wildly successful Hooked on Phonics programme, this wonderful book presents the best that has been thought or said on every imaginable topic. Classified by such themes as "Truth, Lies and Deception", "Men, Women and Relationships" and "Passions, Virtues and Vices". These quotes contain timeless messages for all humankind.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines or Less)
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good. No CD. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition plus unopened CD with dust jacket intact, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. 0060194111 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DJ. NO MARKS. GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Fine. 0060194111 Hardcover with dust jacket. Same book with different picture on d/j. Also has empty CD case in the back. Overall excellent copy. read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Different cover art. Includes CD. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less), the
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less), the
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. 0060194111 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. 0060194111 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good. VG in G+ dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Penn & Ink,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good. Rubbed DJ. NO CD-ROM WITH BOOK. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time: (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M. (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cliff Street Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. DJ with light corner/edge wear and tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less), the
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: June 1, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Good. Entertainment: Humor: Self-Help & Psychology. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time: (in Two Lines Or Less)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Cliff Street Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 6x8. REF 018437 First edition, complete with unopened CD. Very solid and clean hard cover, though with a moisture stain around base of the spine and corresponding stain at base of the innner hinge through very beginning of the book. The jacket is whole and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greg Williams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time: (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
Shanahan, John (Edited By)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cliff Street Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Very Good. VG. No DJ. Hardcover. read more
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines or Less)
by
Shanahan, John M (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Includes attached cd. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less), the
by
Shanahan, John M
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060194111. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time
by
Shanahan, John M.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectable 1st edition (Hardcover, 1999), 1st Printing with 10 full number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Brilliant Thoughts of All Time (in Two Lines Or Less)
by
John M. Shanahan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060194116
ISBN: 0060194111
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time.  | | | |