|
available COPIES
About this title: A colorful and month-by-month introduction to the many different animals that typically live on a farm--from roosters to horses to dogs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Our Friends at Maple Hill Farm
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Spine and corners scuffed and tearing Binding loosening. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice; Provensen, Martin
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Fair. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First print. Oversize 9 1/2" x 13" design. Attractive pictorial boards, moderate corner, edge wear. Pages some wear, all intact. A colorful and month-by-month introduction to the many different animals that typically live on a farm--from roosters to horses to dogs. A workable first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Alice & Martin Provensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: ISBN 0-394-82123-8. Bookclub Edition. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in pictorial boards. The entire length of the spine has been reinforced with black cloth library tape, but this has been nicely done and does not look all that bad. Rippling to interior pages, but they move freely. Heavy rubs to corners, down to bare board. Tight sound Reading Copy Only. read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice & Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1974 Random House, NY; ISBN 0-394-82123-8
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Book club edition, extra large hardcover with pictorial covers, no dust jacket. The book has bumped & rubbed corners, plus most of the spine cover is gone, but the underwrap is still present and binding is still tight. The inside pages are all clean and unmarked, overall good. A fun animal book with lots of color illustrations by the authors. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice & Martin
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hard Cover Library Rebind
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Provensen, Alice (illustrator); Provensen, Martin (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Added fep removed, usual stamps, scribbles on rear endpaper only, CI609448. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Randon House, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Near Fine. 0394821238. Illustrated by the authors. First printing. Publisher's original price sticker (easily removable, if desired) still on front board. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Alice Provensen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: G+/NONE. 0394821238. Title page indicates first edition, rear board indicates Book Club Edition 4830. Spine and boards moderately soiled and edgeworn. Interior clean, binding tight.; Book Club Edition; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Oversized Children's collectables kvk pink cream pictorial/black childcat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice [Provenson].
Edition: First Edition, 12th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Good. Pages clean & tight, oversized hardcover, broken spine has been repaired & reinforced with clear plastic library tape on the outside of the cover, wear to upper edge of front cover, corners bumped. Great reading copy only. read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen Martin And Alice
Edition: 1st Edition Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Very Good. Lightly worn at the outer edges. And four worn corners. The front board has a large gift inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarchy Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Alice Provensen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394821238 ISBN 13: 9780394821238 bk# 24.0. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Provensen, Alice & Martin. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Unpaginated, glossy light tan boards w/color illustrated front & rear panels, color illustrated endpapers. The book describes the animals on the authors' own farm in New York: dogs, horses, pigs, geese, chiceksn, cows, goats, sheep, cats, and more. prev owner stamped name on the FPD. read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Provensen, Alice (illustrator); Provensen, Martin (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition, first printing. Small address label on front free page. No other markings in book. Binding tight, pages clean. Very minor wear to corners and a tiny nick to spine back edge. Children's book describing animals on the author's own farm in New York: dogs, horses, pigs geese, chickens, cows, goats, sheep, cats and more! read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Alice Provensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: 1st ptg., large 4to picture book, illustrated boards, light wear to tips else fine, no previous owner's marks, no dj, as issued.o. read more
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice; Provensen, Martin
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Provensen, Alice (illustrator); Provensen, Martin (illustrator) Like New. No Jacket Printed Boards. Children Superb condition except for light corner bumps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends at Maple Hill Farm
by
Provensen, Alice And Martin
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0394821238. Interior clean, bright and sharp as it was when new. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Binding tight. Boards are scuffed, rubbed and frayed at extremities, particularly head and heel of spine. Number sequence on copyright page reads 1234567890, rear board carries "Book Club Edition 4830, Printed in the U. S. A. " statement.; Describes animals on the authors' own farm in New York: dogs, horses, pigs, geese, chickens, cows, goats, sheep, cats, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Novel Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Animal Friends
by
Provenson, Alice And Martin
Edition: 17th printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394821238
ISBN: 0394821238
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8662686&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|