» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula H Deen, Martha Nesbit

About this title: Paula Deen is the unrivaled diva of down-home hospitality, whose Lady & Sons restaurant in Savannah, Georgia, has become a veritable altar to country cooking. In her latest book. Deen turns to her friends to share their stories, ideas for entertaining in true Dixie style, and--most important--their prized recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £7.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very Good. 0743267222 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula Deen

price: £7.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £7.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very Good. 0743267222 Very Good Condition, Barcode Torn Off Dustjacket, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula Deen

price: £8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £8.16

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very Good. 0743267222 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £8.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Fair. 0743267222 Library Resale-Usual Markings. Plastic Protective Cover. (HC) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H, and Nesbit, Martha

price: £8.71

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Good. 0743267222 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H, and Nesbit, Martha

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean & glossy. Looks like new. Compare & enjoy best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Dean & Friends Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Dean & Friends Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula & Nesbit, Martha

price: £12.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Richardson, Alan-Photography. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Mylar cover over dust jacket, dust jacket not clipped, stamp on endpaper, spine label, contents clean and tight, many recipes, color photographs, bar code on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: National Book Company, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula, Nesbit, Martha

price: £13.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen and Friends Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen and Friends Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £14.34

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing as evidenced by the publisher's "1" on the copyright page, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition with no remarkable flaws, illustrated with full-page color photos, more than 150 prized recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula, Nesbit, Martha

price: £15.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula, Nesbit, Martha

price: £16.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H, and Nesbit, Martha

price: £16.47

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H.; Nesbit, Martha

price: £16.73

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Close to new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula Deen

price: £17.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula, Nesbit, Martha

price: £18.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £20.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. 0743267222 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £20.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. 0743267222 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H, and Nesbit, Martha

price: £20.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula Deen

price: £7.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style new book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Paula Deen

price: £13.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-hard bound with dust jacket *by Paula Deen* Publisher: Simon & Schuster * Date of Publication: 2005-03-22. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula H.; Nesbit, Martha

price: £13.66

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG. No DJ. Hardcover. Gentle use from previous owner with some barely noticable wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style used book

Paula Deen & Friends: Living It Up, Southern Style

by Deen, Paula

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743267229 ISBN: 0743267222

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket.