|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: ers the essential relationship strategies to those seeking a mate for life. Now this world-renowned therapist presents a collection of meditations and exercises for daily enrichment that combines practical advice, humor, and enlightening wisdom.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles
by
Hendrix, Harville, and Zion, Claire (Editor), and Hunt, Helen, M. A., MLA
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Good. 0671868845 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Harville Hendrix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Harville Hendrix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Very Good. 0671868845 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles
by
Hendrix, Harville, Phd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Helen Hunt, Harville Hendrix
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Very Good. Slight curve in center. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Harville Hendrix; Helen Hunt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. 0671868845 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles
by
Hendrix, Harville, and Zion, Claire (Editor), and Hunt, Helen, M. A., MLA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Atria; 8 x 5.3 x 1.1 inches; 1995. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles
by
Hendrix, Harville, Phd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles
by
Hendrix, Harville, Phd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion
by
Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 365 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 1.00 in. 11.2 oz. ers the essential relationship strategies to those seeking a mate for life. Now this world-renowned therapist presents a collection of meditations and exercises for daily enrichment that combines practical advice, humor, and enlightening wisdom. read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. 0671868845 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Harville Hendrix; Helen Hunt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Good. By Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt; ISBN: 0671868845; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1995; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Good used condition. by Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt; ISBN: 0671868845; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1995; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amy Swineford,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Harville Hendrix
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Helen Hunt, Harville Hendrix
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Personal Companion
by
Hendrix, Harville
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion
by
Hendrix, Harville
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find
by
Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780671868840
ISBN: 0671868845
Description: New. 0671868845 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases.  | | | |