» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles

by Harville Hendrix, Claire Zion (Editor), Helen Hunt, M. A., MLA

About this title: ers the essential relationship strategies to those seeking a mate for life. Now this world-renowned therapist presents a collection of meditations and exercises for daily enrichment that combines practical advice, humor, and enlightening wisdom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles new book

The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville, and Zion, Claire (Editor), and Hunt, Helen, M. A., MLA

price: £6.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Good. 0671868845 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £7.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Very Good. 0671868845 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles used book

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville, Phd

price: £7.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Helen Hunt, Harville Hendrix

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Very Good. Slight curve in center. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix; Helen Hunt

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £9.39

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. 0671868845 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles new book

The Personal Companion: A Workbook for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville, and Zion, Claire (Editor), and Hunt, Helen, M. A., MLA

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

price: £10.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

price: £10.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Atria; 8 x 5.3 x 1.1 inches; 1995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles new book

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville, Phd

price: £11.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles new book

The Personal Companion: a Workbook for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville, Phd

price: £12.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

price: £12.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion new book

The Personal Companion

by Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt

price: £13.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 365 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 1.00 in. 11.2 oz. ers the essential relationship strategies to those seeking a mate for life. Now this world-renowned therapist presents a collection of meditations and exercises for daily enrichment that combines practical advice, humor, and enlightening wisdom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. 0671868845 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix; Helen Hunt

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Good. By Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt; ISBN: 0671868845; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1995; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Good used condition. by Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt; ISBN: 0671868845; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 01 December, 1995; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Swineford, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Helen Hunt, Harville Hendrix

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion used book

The Personal Companion

by Hendrix, Harville

price: £7.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion used book

The Personal Companion

by Hendrix, Harville

price: £7.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find used book

Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £8.36

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find new book

The Personal Companion: Meditations and Exercises for Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671868840 ISBN: 0671868845

Description: New. 0671868845 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases.