» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop

by Professor Edmund S Morgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Morgan, Edmund S

price: £5.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Very Good. 0321328868 Not a used copy....Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing including some of the pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WE2-44. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Library of American Biography)

by Edmund S. Morgan, Oscar Handlin

price: £6.49

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1958

Description: Acceptable. Underlining to a few leaves. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Morgan, Edmund S

price: £6.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Fine. 0321328868 slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop new book

The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop

by Morgan, Edmund S, Professor

price: £9.54

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Biographies. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Morgan, Edmund S

price: £11.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. 0321328868. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of John Winthrop new book

The Story of John Winthrop

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £11.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Morgan, Edmund S

price: £13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. 0321328868 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £6.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £6.57

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £6.59

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £10.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Direct from the publisher. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop

by Morgan, Edmund S.

price: £11.06

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc Date Published: 10 Mar 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop

by Morgan, Edmund S.

price: £11.61

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc Date Published: 10 Mar 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop: T new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop: T

by Morgan, Edmund S.

price: £13.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Edmund S Morgan

price: £14.90

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Movies Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Movies Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp used book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp

by Morgan

price: £14.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Movies Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies) new book

The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)

by Morgan, Edmund S

price: £10.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780321328861 ISBN: 0321328868

Description: New. 0321328868 We SHIP DAILY--100% satisfaction guarantee--Choose EXPEDITED for FAST SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Around the Bend, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.