Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Morgan, Edmund S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Very Good. 0321328868 Not a used copy....Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing including some of the pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WE2-44. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Library of American Biography)
by
Edmund S. Morgan, Oscar Handlin
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1958
Description: Acceptable. Underlining to a few leaves. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Morgan, Edmund S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Fine. 0321328868 slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: The Story of John Winthrop: The Story of John Winthrop
by
Morgan, Edmund S, Professor
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Biographies. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Morgan, Edmund S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. 0321328868. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of John Winthrop
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Morgan, Edmund S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. 0321328868 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 2005-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 2005-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Direct from the publisher. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop
by
Morgan, Edmund S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc
Date Published: 10 Mar 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop
by
Morgan, Edmund S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc
Date Published: 10 Mar 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop: T
by
Morgan, Edmund S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Edmund S Morgan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthorp
by
Morgan
Edition: ORIGINAL CLASSIC EDITION
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: Good. LARGE VINTAGE SOFTCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT & BRIGHT-SAVE! ! FOURTH PRINTING. read more
|
|
The Puritan Dilemma: the Story of John Winthrop (Weekend Biographies Series) (for Sourcebooks, Inc. ) (Weekend Biographies)
by
Morgan, Edmund S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman
ISBN-13: 9780321328861
ISBN: 0321328868
Description: New. 0321328868 We SHIP DAILY--100% satisfaction guarantee--Choose EXPEDITED for FAST SHIPPING! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Around the Bend,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8666490&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|