|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jenny's friend Carol has just been killed - a mugging gone wrong, according to the police. Asked to take over her dead friend's job temporarily, Jenny sees her chance to find out the truth behind Carol's death. With her love for New York tempered by grief, Jenny heads for the Big Apple.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » But I wouldn't want to die there
(183 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780333608166
ISBN: 033360816X
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Pickard, Nancy
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. 0671723316 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual spine creasing and only very light other signs of handling/storage. Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfield-Media,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333608166
ISBN: 033360816X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 033360816x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333608166
ISBN: 033360816X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 033360816X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333608166
ISBN: 033360816X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 500grams, ISBN: 033360816X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Pickard, Nancy
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, 1993
Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. dj; FN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Nancy Pickard
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333608166
ISBN: 033360816X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Covers bowed, slight foxing. 20515B3RED3D* 8049040 1 (#07-24-H12-25) read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. Hinge and spine creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Pickard, Nancy, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Jenny Cain Mystery. Audience: General/trade. BLACK MARK ON TOP PAGES read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0671723316 Spine crease, some cover wear and no markings inside. Murder mystery. (#41627) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldnt Want to Die Here
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Pocket 1994. A Jenny Cain Mystery. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0671723316 Spine crease, light cover wear and no markings inside. Murder mystery. (#41626) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. 0671723316 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#11510) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (a Jenny Cain Mystery, Book 8)
by
Pickard, Nancy; Marrow, Linda (Editor)
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Original 5.50 cover price intact. Signed by Nancy Pickard on the title page. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear. read more
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Nancy Pickard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There
by
Pickard, Nancy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)
by
Pickard Nancy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 7/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671723316
ISBN: 0671723316
Description: Used-Very Good. MINOR spine creasing-no marks. --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |