» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

But I wouldn't want to die there.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

But I wouldn't want to die there.

by Nancy Pickard

About this title: Jenny's friend Carol has just been killed - a mugging gone wrong, according to the police. Asked to take over her dead friend's job temporarily, Jenny sees her chance to find out the truth behind Carol's death. With her love for New York tempered by grief, Jenny heads for the Big Apple.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333608166 ISBN: 033360816X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. 0671723316 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual spine creasing and only very light other signs of handling/storage. Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfield-Media, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £1.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780333608166 ISBN: 033360816X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 033360816x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £1.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780333608166 ISBN: 033360816X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 033360816X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780333608166 ISBN: 033360816X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 500grams, ISBN: 033360816X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £3.76

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £6.05

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1993

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. dj; FN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £8.45

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780333608166 ISBN: 033360816X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Covers bowed, slight foxing. 20515B3RED3D* 8049040 1 (#07-24-H12-25) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. Hinge and spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Jenny Cain Mystery. Audience: General/trade. BLACK MARK ON TOP PAGES read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0671723316 Spine crease, some cover wear and no markings inside. Murder mystery. (#41627) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldnt Want to Die Here used book

But I Wouldnt Want to Die Here

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Pocket 1994. A Jenny Cain Mystery. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0671723316 Spine crease, light cover wear and no markings inside. Murder mystery. (#41626) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. 0671723316 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#11510) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (a Jenny Cain Mystery, Book 8) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (a Jenny Cain Mystery, Book 8)

by Pickard, Nancy; Marrow, Linda (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Original 5.50 cover price intact. Signed by Nancy Pickard on the title page. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Faint trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery) used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There (Jenny Cain Mystery)

by Pickard Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780671723316 ISBN: 0671723316

Description: Used-Very Good. MINOR spine creasing-no marks. --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?