» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: A Jenny Cain Mystery

by Nancy Pickard

About this title: Jenny Cain's friend Carol goes out jogging one morning and into the arms of a killer. When the foundation Carol worked for selects Jenny to take her place, Jenny discovers dark and unexpected twists about her late friend's life. Cain may be a heroine to rival Sue Grafton's Kinsey Millhone. Author signings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £13.02

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Description: 243 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: Cain, Jenny (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Women detectives--New York (State)--New York--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 243. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: a Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pocket Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, LIKE NEW. FC-147. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Fine. 0671723308 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: A Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. BOOK CLUB EDITION. F-Pickard, Nancy, 1993, Pocket Books. Cain, Jenny (Fictitious character); Detective and mystery stories; Fiction; General; Mystery & Detective; New York; Women detectives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Fine. 0671723308 1993 Pocket; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Fore-edge: minor age tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: A Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ small chip/tears/light rubbing/shelf wear. Hard Cover Fine+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Like New. BOOK CLUB EDITION; DUST JACKET VERY GOOD, SMALL LOWER EDGE TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Like New. Slight shelfwear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (A JENNY CAIN MYSTERY); REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 08/01/93 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Nancy Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good. 0671723308 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There: A Jenny Cain Mystery

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY slight DJ edge wear. 1st EDITION. 9.57" x 1.08" x 6.39". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Good. No jacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

But I Wouldn't Want to Die There

by Pickard, Nancy

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671723309 ISBN: 0671723308

Description: Very Good- Format: Hard Cover. Year: 1993. Book club edition hardcover with jacket. Jacket-Good; Book-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.