» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Newt Gingrich, House Republicans, Stephen Moore

About this title: Following the remarkable success of their bestselling "Contract With America," Newt Gingrich, Speaker of the House, and Dick Armey, Majority Leader, and the House Republicans offer in "Restoring the American Dream" a comprehensive plan to balance the budget by the year 2002, and provide a compelling portrait of their vision for the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Armey Dick~Gingrich Newt~Stephen Moore

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 0812926668 pages a little tan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 0812926668 K63___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream used book

Restoring the Dream

by Gingrich, Newt, and Armey, Dick, and Moore, Stephen

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 231 p.; 0.57" x 7.97" x 5.18". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 6/5/1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 0812926668 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream-the Bold New Plan By House Republicans used book

Restoring the Dream-the Bold New Plan By House Republicans

by Moore, Stephen (Edited By)

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, NY Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-8129-2666-8, 8vo, no dustjacket, 231pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream used book

Restoring the Dream

by House Republicans; Moore, Stephen [Ed. ]

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream used book

Restoring the American Dream

by House Republicans

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Almost as New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream: the Bold New Plan By House Republicans used book

Restoring the Dream: the Bold New Plan By House Republicans

by Moore, Stephen; Intro. By Rep. Dick Army

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream used book

Restoring the American Dream

by House Republicans

price: £6.83

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH THE NORMAL WEAR FOR A USED PAPERBACK. IT HAS 231 PAGES. REPUBLICAN PARTY U S 1854 UNITED STATES ECONOMIC POLICY 1993 2001 POLITICS GOVERNMENT SOCIAL POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL PARTIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Gingrich, Newt, and House Republicans, and Moore, Stephen

price: £7.51

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some rubbing and wear to corners and edges. Sticker placed on front cover near top edge. Some staining of pages and page edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £8.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 0812926668 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £9.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 0812926668 First edition, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream used book

Restoring the Dream

by Moore, Stephen-Editor

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: wraps Publisher: Times, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Restoring the Dream: the Bold New Plan By House Republicans

by Moore, Stephen

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: Random House, (, New York Date Published: 1995)

Description: Foreword by Rep. Dick Armey. A fine copy. xv, 231 pp. Trade format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Restoring the Dream: the Bold New Plan used book

Restoring the Dream: the Bold New Plan

by House Republicans

price: £11.35

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Minor Cover Wear, Light Page Aging, Contents Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "The House Republicans, under the leadership of Newt Gingrich, Speaker of the House, and Dick Armey, Majority Leader, offer a comprehensive and dramatic plan to revitalize the nation's political culture. This book details what we need to do to solve our fiscal and moral crisis brought about by destructive budget deficits. It unveils a common-sense plan for action to control spending, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Restoring the Dream

by Moore, Stephen

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Ex-Library (C106) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Restoring the American Dream

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812926668 ISBN: 0812926668

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State used book

Restoring the American Dream: What We Pledge to Do Now to Strengthen the Family, Balance the Budget, Replace the Welfare State

by Republican National Committee

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812926668