» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Revival of American Socialism

by George Fischer (Editor), David Hackett Fischer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

price: £1.98

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK. A reading copy only, contents sound if yellowed, covers rubbed bumped and creased. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Very Good. "Publisher: Oxford University Press Date of Publication: 1971 Edition: Paperback Edition Condition: Very Good Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0195014138" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, George

price: £2.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 330pages., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars...

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Used-Like New. Publisher: Oxford U P Date of Publication: 1971 Condition: Fine Description: 0195014138 used copy-some scuff marks to cover-spine creased-name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George [Ed]

price: £6.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971

Description: xvi 330p buff cloth, dj, essays inc Martin Nicolaus, Irving Howe, Paul Breines, figures in text, index, VG ex lib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George. (Editor).

price: £12.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: 1971. Oxford University Press. Softback. Book-Goood, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine & covers creased, spine & covrs marked. 8. x5.5. 330pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism; Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference. Edited By George Fischer. Associate Editors: Alan Block, John M. Cammett [and] Richard Friedman

by Fischer, George (1923-)

price: £14.93

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Oxford university press Date Published: 1971

Description: Description: xvi, 330 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Socialism--United States. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 330. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, Hackett, And Fischer, George (Editor)

price: £6.39

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014129 ISBN: 019501412X

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, George (Editor)

price: £6.80

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Contains "selected papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, George, Editor

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Hardcover Presumed First Binding: Good Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good-Price Clipped jacket. Hardcover Political Science History: A hardcover collection of papers from a conference on socialism in America. In fairly good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George Edited By

price: £9.91

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner tips slightly curved in. Call numbers on label on spine, bar code on front cover, pocket on rear pastedown. Tan cloth with gold lettering. 330 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, George(Editor)

price: £10.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Book is in Very Good condition, with exceptionally clean and bright text. DJ is in overall good condition, with significant edge wear, including two 1" tears and corner clipped. Selected papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George (Ed. )

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George, Ed

price: £15.03

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Pr., NY: Date Published: 1971

Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-G/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George(Editor) Essays By Lasch, Howe, Sweezy, Mandel, Birnbaum, Aronowitz, Nicolaus, O'Connor, Et Al

price: £15.37

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Graphs, Charts, etc. VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 330pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

by Fischer, George

price: £16.05

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Cloth. DJ clipped, chipped at spine ends; significant wear to exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George (Editor)

price: £16.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014129 ISBN: 019501412X

Description: Very Good. Worn, Chipped Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George (Editor)

price: £16.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014129 ISBN: 019501412X

Description: Very Good. Worn, Chipped Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George(Editor) Essays By Lasch, Howe, Sweezy, Mandel, Birnbaum, Aronowitz, Nicolaus, O'Connor, Et Al

price: £16.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Graphs, Charts, etc. VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 330pp(Index) DJ chipped head/foot spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by Fischer, George (Editor)

price: £17.08

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 330 pp(INDEX) 1/2" DJ tears(2) top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars...

price: £17.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195014129 ISBN: 019501412X

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1971 by Oxford Univ. Press, a fine 330-page hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST57) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revival of American Socialism: Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference

by George Fischer

price: £5.64

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Oxford u Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Revival of American Socialism

price: £5.81

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Revival of American Socialism

by Hackett Fischer~George Fischer

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195014136 ISBN: 0195014138

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition, without marks, ships immediately! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.