» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Barbara Seuling, Paul Brewer (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Seuling, Barbara, And Brewer, Paul (Illustrator)

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series) [Paperback] By...

by Paul Brewer; Illustrator-Barbara Seuling

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: New. (Box 03) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer; Illustrator-Barbara Seuling

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Illustrated by Brewer, Paul. Good with no dust jacket. 0439235456. Robert; 4 oz.; 52 pages; PB aged w/some reading/shelf wear good reading condition. Robert stared at Fuzzy. Her beady eyes stared back at him. She moved her big hairy legs, and Robert felt his skin prickle. What happens when he brings the class pet tarantula home with him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001

Description: Very good condition, very slight cover wear, pages very good, Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Apple ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Fine. 0439235456 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Apple ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. 0439235456 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: New. 0439235456 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A88. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: New. 0439235456 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer; Illustrator-Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer; Illustrator-Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer; Illustrator-Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Brewer, Paul. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Robert. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Apple ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: New. 0439235456 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Apple ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Paul Brewer

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Good condition. Donation stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Very good. Youth Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Brewer, Paul. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Robert. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula (Robert Series)

by Barbara Seuling

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Brewer, Paul. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Robert. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and the Attack of the Giant Tarantula/Robert and the Great Pepperoni

by Seuling, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439235457 ISBN: 0439235456

Description: Brewer, Paul. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Robert. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.