» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Royal Charles

by Antonia Fraser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Lady Fraser Antonia Pakenham

price: £7.06

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 105866C4BLU4H* 1145691 2 (#23134-H33-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.42

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 524 pp. Pages uncut, navy blue cloth covered boards, gilt lettering on the spine, decorated endpapers. D/j slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration / Antonia Fraser

by Fraser, Antonia (1932-)

price: £13.02

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: A comprehensive volume, impressively illustrated. Subjects: Charles II, King of England, 1630-1685. Great Britain--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 524. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pages age tanned. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles, Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Fairly Good. A library discard copy with paper pages slightly wavy, indicative of moisture exposure. Binding in front inside cover bottom seam split in paper cover and under transparent tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST DELTA PRINTING 1980 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: DELTA PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No Jacket. TEXT IS VERY NICE & CLEAN, 4 BLACK LINES TO THE SIDE OUTER PAGE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration By Fraser, Antonia

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Good. Minor reading wear. Good condition. 080412B51. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable condition, paperback, 31z Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Good. 0440569605 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £5.80

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good. 039449721X Ex-Library Hardback Stated First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles-Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.14

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Light wear/fading on book; light edgewear on dust jacket. 524 page biography of Charles II (1630-1685), King of Great Britain during the Restoration. Full color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Antonia Fraser

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.15

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice tight copy. Covers bright, text very clean. Text very tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser Antonia Pakenham, Lady

price: £6.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Clean pages in sound binding. DJ has a chip at the spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.49

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments edges rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles-Charles II and The Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.83

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Reprint. American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. B/W plates/4. color plates Shelf UCC-4 Ex-library with usual marks/stamps. Some shelfwear to cover edges. Interior pages free of marks. Binding is tight and square. A nice reading copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles, Charles II & the Restoration

by Antonia Fraser

price: £6.83

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 1st American Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-394-49721-X. 524pages. Interior-there is an "Errata Notice" paste-down on the front endpapers, and there are a couple of ex-library references on the title page and on the text block. The black boards and spine have light edgewear w/ library referencing on the spine. The DJ is price-clipped, and there i s minimal wear/tear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antoia

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N Y: A Delta Book, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440569602 ISBN: 0440569605

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0440569605. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Specifically, 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ in very nice condition and wrapped in mylar, binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.52

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF Date Published: 1979

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 524.00. D FILE AUTHOR SIGNED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: A Borzoi Book/Alfred A. Knopf, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: HC; G/no DJ; First American Edition; 524 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK ALFRED A. KNOPF 1980 524pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, DARK BLUE CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. BOMC EDITION DJ SUNNED AND CHIPPED AT EDGES, SPINE AND HINGES RUBBED FROM CARRYING, EDGES BEGINNING TO YELLOW...A GOOD READING COPY G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Charles

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £8.20

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394497211 ISBN: 039449721X

Description: Good in J Good jacket. 8vo Cover bumped, dj chipped., rough cut pagesCharles II and the restoration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...