» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Royal Tastes

by Paul Verlaine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Royal Tastes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £7.15

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. No marks on pages. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £8.19

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book in jacket with light edgewear. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: NF/VG. ISBN: 051755495x Hardback (8vo); 192 pages; B&W photos. Clean, square, unmarked. DJ in protective mylar wrap; slight sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Tastes

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1984 Edition. Dustjacket in newly bound mylar in vg condition. Boards fine. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Tastes, Erotic Writings (Translated By Alan Stone)

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £14.34

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Harmony Books 1984

Description: First revised edition. 192 pp. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Dust jacket has light wear and old price sticker. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £8.03

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean DJ with very mild wear, no tears. Mild sunning of DJ. Firm binding with single bumped corner. Unmarked interior. Text in French and English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £8.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY Date Published: 1984

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1ST REVISED EDITION, OUT OF PRINT, A NEAR FINE COPY, IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings [Subtitle]: Translated With an Introduction and Commentary By Alan Stone

by Verlaine, Paul; Stone, Alan

price: £15.16

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st rev. ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Near Fine(+) in Near Fine(-) DJ, with slight edge wear and spine fading. Octavo in illus pink DJ; xiv, 192 p. : ill.; 22 cm; bibliography: p. 192. French texts, with English translations. Erotic poetry, French; Eroticism; Translations into English. Homosexuality; Verlaine, Paul, 1844-1896--Translations into English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calvello Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £16.91

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Revised Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ lightly sunned, minor edge wear; spine ends slightly bumped, remainder dots on head and foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £19.40

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £21.12

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 051755495X ISBN 13: 9780517554951 Not first printing. bk# 16.2. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes; Erotic Writings, Translated With an Introduction and Commentary By Alan Stone

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £21.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: xiv, 192p. including photos, first printing, dj. Contains both straight and gay poetry, as well as photos. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Royal Tastes

price: £28.31

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Royal Tastes

price: £56.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Satyricon

Satyricon

by Petronius Arbiter

see all from £1.36!

new only from £7.00!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from £1.36!

new only from £2.01!

Interpreter of Maladies

Interpreter of Maladies

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from £2.03!

new only from £6.66!

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

by Michael Chabon

see all from £2.03!

new only from £4.10!

Hours

Hours

by Michael Cunningham

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.46!

Bridge of San Luis Rey

Bridge of San Luis Rey

by Thornton Wilder

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.47!