» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Royal Tastes

by Paul Verlaine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good. Fast Shipping! This book is in Good Condition. Spine is tight. Cover has some shelf wear. No writing or highlighting inside book. No missing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistys Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Dust jacket has light wear and old price sticker. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. No marks on pages. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £7.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book in jacket with light edgewear. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Tastes

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY Date Published: 1984

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1ST REVISED EDITION, OUT OF PRINT, A NEAR FINE COPY, IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Tastes, Erotic Writings (Translated By Alan Stone)

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £13.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harmony Books 1984

Description: First revised edition. 192 pp. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Royal Tastes

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £14.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Tastes Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Tastes Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £15.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ lightly sunned, minor edge wear; spine ends slightly bumped, remainder dots on head and foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Royal Tastes: Erotic Writings Paul Verlaine

by Paul Verlaine (Translated By Alan Stone)

price: £17.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: As New/Near Fine. 051755495X illustraed with vintage erotic photos of young men and women-poems in English (excellent verse translations)and French-dustwrapper alittle rubbed ans slightly aged o/w as new. 192p scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Tastes; Erotic Writings, Translated With an Introduction and Commentary By Alan Stone

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £18.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: xiv, 192p. including photos, first printing, dj. Contains both straight and gay poetry, as well as photos. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Royal Tastes

price: £39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517554951 ISBN: 051755495X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Satyricon

Satyricon

by Petronius Arbiter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.26!

Interpreter of Maladies

Interpreter of Maladies

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

by Michael Chabon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.25!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Hours

Hours

by Michael Cunningham

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.04!

Winesburg Ohio

Winesburg Ohio

by Sherwood Anderson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!