|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Toobin was prominent among the journalists covering the O. J. Simpson trial, and here he offers his insights into the case.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
(136 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People-V-O J Simpson
by
Toobin Jeffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House 1996 0-679-44170-0
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: The story of the criminal proceedings, good to very good in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library., 128-y add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very Good. 0679441700 1st edition Random House hardcover w/ DJ, 1996. Book is VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding. Ex-lib, w/ library stamp on title page, card pocket on frep; otherwise unmarked. DJ is VG++, in protective mylar. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, spine has slight slant, text is unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Light edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. The definitive history of the most famous criminal proceeding of the century. Here is the whole story of the events of June 12, 1994, and their aftermath, as it has never been told-rich in character, driven by nonstop plot of a legal thriller, and nuanced by the foibles, vanities, and idiosyncracies of its participants. This news-breaking, behind the scenes book will ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. Good clean Hardcover _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AlwaysGreatProducts,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Jeffrey Toobin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good but for library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good. 0679441700 Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. remainder mark to top edge, dust jacket has very light soiling and a little wear from storage-book is new, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People Vs. O. J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine to Very Good +++ jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DIMI PRESS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0679441700 Ex-lib. with usual imperfections. Good condition with milar covered jacket. Book is slightly canted. No pages removed. 466 pages. This is a fourth printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. sticker on dj front, dust jacket clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: the People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Type: Ex Library Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. ex library insignia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. read more
|
|
The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson
by
Toobin, Jeffrey
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679441700
ISBN: 0679441700
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. read more
| | | |