» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sacred Path Cards: The Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sacred Path Cards: The Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams, Linda Childers (Illustrator)

About this title: The Long-Awaited Addition to the Beloved Calder Series from the Queen of the Western Romance! Cat is a Calder, through and through: proud, headstrong, intelligent, and beautiful.When her fiance is accidentally killed, she vows never to love again.But one reckless night with a handsome, gray-eyed stranger changes everything, giving her a son with striking gray eyes. Deciding to raise the baby on the Triple C Ranch, Cat thinks she's finally got life under control--until the new sheriff, Logan Echohawk, arrives in town.He's a ruggedly handsome man with striking gray eyes... The harder Cat tries ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: 22.4 x 14.5 x 5.1 cm. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS THE BOOK ONLY NO CARDS. Hardback no D/J internally good but pages yellowing, cover stained and marked. 1990 HarperSanFrancisco. The Long-Awaited Addition to the Beloved Calder Series from the Queen of the Western Romance! Cat is a Calder, through and through: proud, headstrong, intelligent, and beautiful. When her fiance is accidentally killed, she vows never to love again. But one reckless night with a handsome, gray-eyed stranger changes everything, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £16.50

Ships from HI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Very Good. 1990. Harperone. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Owner name inside. No store stamps or other writings. Contains full 44-card deck. Boxed set-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £17.42

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover/Slipcase Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Linda Childers (Illustrator) Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Cards & Guide Book in slipcase. Cards & Text/As New. White linen cover/NF w/trace soiling. DJ/None as Issued. Slipcase/NF w/light bent to back leading edge. In Native American Tradition, Medicine is anything healing to mind and body. This is a guide to Medicine Earth Walk, with the aid of 44 Sacred Path Cards, towards wholesness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £19.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £20.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Very Good. 0062507621 tight white cloth hard cover with cards inslip case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £20.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: The Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings new book

Sacred Path Cards: The Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £22.27

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Childers, Linda. New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £22.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £26.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. 0062507621 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £9.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £9.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Good. Does not have dust jacket, cards are not included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £10.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Fair. Very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £10.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Very Good- Hardcover, grey boards, no dustjacket. No cards, just the book. Binding tight. Clean internally. Boards soiled. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £10.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Very good. Does not have dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards used book

Sacred Path Cards

by Sams, Jamie

price: £17.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: G/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards, the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards, the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £17.76

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Illustrations By Linda Childers. Near Fine in Slipcase for Cards and Book jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie, Illus. By Linda Childers

price: £18.44

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: HarperCollins, 1990

Description: Later printing. Cloth, 8vo, 325 pp., illus. + 44 cards, in box. Covers and page edges are stained and soiled also lightly affecting endpapers and first few pp., interior otherwise clean. All cards present and a bit edgeworn only. In box with some wear and chips at edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards new book

Sacred Path Cards

by Sams, Jamie

price: £20.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: BRAND NEW. 0062507621. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings [Hardcover... new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings [Hardcover...

by Jamie Sams

price: £21.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings With Cards used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings With Cards

by Sams, Jamie

price: £22.02

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOXED NON-BOOK Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sacred Path Cards

by Sams, Jamie

price: £22.54

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1991

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Sams, Jamie

price: £22.69

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, San Francisco Date Published: 1990

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Book and box of illustrated cards in Slip Case. Illustrations by Linda Childers.325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings used book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through Native Teachings

by Jamie Sams

price: £24.02

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1990-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: Good. 0062507621. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through N new book

Sacred Path Cards: the Discovery of Self Through N

by Sams, Jamie And Childers, Linda

price: £25.15

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BK&CARDS Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: New. Based on Native American spiritual traditions and sacred teachings, this system of cards provides a tool for self-discovery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sacred Path Cards new book

Sacred Path Cards

by Sams, Jamie

price: £27.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062507624 ISBN: 0062507621

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: