» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sch-Outposts of Eden

by Page Stegner, J Cohee (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Outposts of Eden

by Stegner, Page, And Cohee, J (Editor)

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Stegner, Page, And Cohee, J (Editor)

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Page Stegner

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Page Stegner

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good. Paste downs are peeled. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £6.49

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Yellow jacket with edge wear/tear and taping, Orange cloth spine/brown boards with light wear, 226 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Page Stegner

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Page Stegner

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Sierra Club Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good-, Ffep Missing/Very Good Description: 0871566729. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £7.51

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear. 8vo; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Stegner, Page

price: £7.86

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, SF Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Fine/VG- 1/4", 1/2" tears top rear of bright DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £8.17

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good+/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings, stampings, card pocket. Clean & crisp pages. DJ in mylar protector, taped to covers. 226 pp. "...part polemical travelogue, part erudite natural history, and all beautifully written, reminiscent of John McPhee or William Least Heat Moon..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £8.17

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. By Stegner, Page. Sierra Club, 1989, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (two small tears on edges-jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £8.54

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 226 p., 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Stegner, Page

price: £8.88

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIERRA CLUB BOOKS, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: ISBN: 0-87156-672-9. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Stegner, Page

price: £9.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stegner, Page., Sierra Club Books, 1989, c1989, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 226 pp, 8vo, "A Curmudgeon at Large in the American West" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden

by Page Stegner

price: £9.69

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1989-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very Good. 1989 Sams Club Books. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 226 Pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £12.64

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. Page Stegner paints a vivid picture of the modern American West with an abundant respect for nature and a wickedly savage wit. This hardcover First Printing from 1989 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £12.64

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: c1989

Description: fine, near fine dj, orange cloth spine w/ siena bds. 226 pgs, Collection of eleven essays. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outpost of Eden: a Curudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £12.81

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Book Club 1989/89 ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: 0871566729. Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine Minus slight dj edgewear; 55865. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden, a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, P.

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, S. F

Description: F/F DJ. 1989, lst ed. 226p. sm.8vo cloth/boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £16.39

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Sierra, San Francisco Date Published: 1989

Description: VG in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Stegner, Page

price: £16.73

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books San Francisco, c1989

Description: 8vo. 226 pp. fine/vg Dj is soiled on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Page Stegner

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Page Stegner

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Page Stegner

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Outposts of Eden: a Curmudgeon at Large in the American West

by Page Stegner

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books ISBN-13: 9780871566720 ISBN: 0871566729

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Founding Fish

The Founding Fish

by John McPhee

see all from £5.46!

new only from £8.88!

Natural History of Selborne

Natural History of Selborne

by Gilbert White

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.97!

End of the Earth: Expeditions to South Georgia and Antarctica