» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sch-Rivergods: Exp Wrld

by Richard Bangs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs, Christian Kallen

price: £6.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard; Kallen, Christian

price: £7.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 210p. index. illus. dj tear rear edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers By Richard Bangs; Christian

by Richard Bangs; Christian Kallen

price: £7.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Good. 00730 hardcover, dust jacket minor to moderate wear, pages clean and crisp, still a sharp copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard And Christian Kallen

price: £8.88

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st P B Binding: Lg Paperback Publisher: Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1985

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. G+(minor fold in back cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods. Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Sierra Club. Yolla Bolly Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1985

Description: Near fine copy (very light damp stain along bottom edge) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard And Kallen, Christian

price: £13.66

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Fine. By Bangs, Richard, and Kallen, Christian. Sierra Club, 1985, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods. Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard & Christian Kallen

price: £13.73

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 210pp. color photo illustrated thru-out, many full page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard And Christian Kallen

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, so stated. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Yolla Bolly / Sierra Club, San Francisco Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: 4to (about 11'' to 12.5'' tall) 210 pages. Index. Description: Well illustrated with color photographs, includes marginal illustrations and photo captions. Thirteen of the world's great wild rivers--rivers that can be explored and experienced in a state close to original wilderness, here are explored in photos and text. Includes expeditions on the Zambezi, Ethiopia's Omo River, the Apurimac in South America, Chile's Bio-Bio, and the Euphrates and Coruh in the Fertile Crescent of Asia. In the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard; Kallen, Christian

price: £15.37

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. DJ is protected by a brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs, Christian Kallen

price: £15.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs (Richard) And Christian Kallen

price: £16.05

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: quarto hardbound Publisher: Sierra Club / Yolla Bolly Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 210pp color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard; Kallen, Christian

price: £16.36

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED BY RICHARD BANGS and inscribed 'to Robert' on front free endpaper. 210pp. Index. Profusely illustrated with color photos and b/w diagrams. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs; Christian Kallen

price: £17.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, A couple of Closed Tears on Dust Cover, Owner's Book Plate on Inside Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS for classes, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs; Christian Kallen

price: £17.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, A couple of Closed Tears on Dust Cover, Owner's Book Plate on Inside Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS for classes, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods, Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, R. & Kallen, C.

price: £21.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club, S. F

Description: F/VG DJ. 1985, lst ed. ill. w/hundreds of color & b&w photo. & draw. 210p. sm. folio b.s. pictorial cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard & Kallen, Christian

price: £21.86

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: HC Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre (A Yolly Bolly Press Book), Vancouver Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780888944757 ISBN: 0888944756

Description: Very Good. 0888944756 Fine/Near Fine; oversized, colou photos throughout; B&W illos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard & Kallen, Christian

price: £21.86

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: HC Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre (A Yolly Bolly Press Book) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780888944757 ISBN: 0888944756

Description: Good. 0888944756 HC. Stated First Edition. ISBN: 0-88894-475-6. Fine/G+; dj torn 1 1/2" but in protective wrap; oversized book with numerous colour photos and some B&W illos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods. Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Bangs, Richard & Christian Kallen

price: £24.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4to. 1st edition. 210 pp (including index). Binding: Cloth binding. Blue dust jacket. Publisher: Sierra Club Books,, San Francisco: Date Published: (1985).

Description: F/F. Illustrated (much in color). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers [ 1st ]

by Bangs, Richard; Kallen, Christian

price: £38.24

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs, Christian Kallen

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs, Christian Kallen

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rivergods: Exploring the World's Great Wild Rivers

by Richard Bangs, Christian Kallen

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871568458 ISBN: 0871568454

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?