» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND

Description: Very Good. Keywords: media. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good. 039450125X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble (Gf7548)

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Knopf, N.Y. Date Published: cr1978

Description: book is in very good condition-1/4 blue cloth spine over purple paper board cover- 6 x 8 1/2 inches book is in good condition-sm. cut on front cover-157 pgs. notes on the media- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.80

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good. 1978 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, hinges & boards are near fine, DJ shows slight rubbing, no apparent markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble, Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. : Alfred A. Knopf, 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, N Y Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Very Good-jacket 8vo. 157pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling Endpapers discoloured from newsclippings. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. G/VG bookclub edition. -----Stop by our Mount Prospect, Illinois store. Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.51

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good. 039450125X 1978 Knopf; **1ST EDITION; **REMAINDER BOOK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age tanning; Content: clean, tight, & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. After the success of "Crazy Salad", a collection of essays on women's issues, Ephron here turns her wit and acute judgement on media in all its varied guises. 157 pages. This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid, and the text is clean and unmarked. The book's cover and dustjacket show very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.52

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 cm. 157pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £8.16

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall FIRST EDITION STATED. Light edgewear, rem. mark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble, Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £9.22

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1978 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1975-1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Jean-Michel Folon dj art. vg+, nf dj, blue cloth spine w/ cranberry bds. 157 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-50125-X. Essays on Brendan Gill, Bob Haldeman, Theodore H. White, Russell Baker, Daniel Schorr, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £9.22

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. This First Edition is in brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £10.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, later printing, 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £11.55

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to boith covers and DJ, little shelfwear but clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media

by Ephron, Nora

price: £15.71

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media (Signed)

by Ephron, Nora

price: £21.17

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Very faint foxing to top page edge. Boldly signed by author, quite a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Ephron, Nora

price: £38.21

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1978

Description: Collectible-Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scribble Scribble

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394501253 ISBN: 039450125X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.