» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: When, in 1991 two scuba divers discovered a sunken German U-boat off the New Jersey coast, they became determined to solve the mystery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £3.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2004

Description: Near Fine. Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A bound uncorrected proof copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler\'S Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler\'S Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson

price: £4.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hodder Paperbacks in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8437874 #34923 1BLU3X-P 8437874 (H03-012) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler\'S Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler\'S Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson

price: £5.41

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Paperbacks in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28813 3BLU3-P 8267420. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson

price: £8.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shadow Divers How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II Anz Only new book

Shadow Divers How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II Anz Only

by Robert Kurson

price: £10.32

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340837566 ISBN: 034083756X

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II new book

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson

price: £18.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340824557. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: How Two Men Discovered Hitler's Lost Sub and Solved One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2005/08/15 ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CELADOR BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert, And Prichard, Michael (Read By)

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very Good. 0965925072 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Good. The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £6.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson

price: £6.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £6.90

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Fine. 0965925072 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers. World War II (Submarine).

by Kurson, Robert

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 388 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

shadow divers; the true adventure of two men who risked everything to solve one of the last mysteries of world war 2 used book

shadow divers; the true adventure of two men who risked everything to solve one of the last mysteries of world war 2

by robert kurson

price: £8.88

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: hodder and stoughton, london Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340824559 ISBN: 0340824557

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 375 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £8.96

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: Very Good. 0965925072 Very good condition soft cover, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £9.55

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780965925075 ISBN: 0965925072

Description: New. 0965925072 New condition item. Book has the slightest of shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert

price: £11.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Random House (NY) 2004, first edition, photos, author and fellow diver discovered sunken U-Boast off the New Jersey coast and identified same, very good, DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers-Export

by Kurson, Robert

price: £12.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 28/03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780340896433 ISBN: 0340896434

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson; Narrator-Michael Prichard

price: £14.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9781415900871 ISBN: 1415900876

Description: Cover has ex-library markings an/Ex-library-in good working are. USED Ex-Library Item. Good Working order Fair condition overa.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Martin, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson; Narrator-Michael Prichard

price: £14.64

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9781415900871 ISBN: 1415900876

Description: Good. All 11 former library cassettes in library case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Shadow Divers

by Robert Kurson; Narrator-Michael Prichard

price: £15.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9781415900871 ISBN: 1415900876

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition-VERY clean copy that looks unused! NOT ex-library! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow Divers...One of the Last Mysteries of World War II-

by Kurson, Robert

price: £16.05

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Random House 2004 First Ed.

Description: AS NEW CONDITION IN AS NEW DUST JACKET-DJ is not clipped- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Nice Clean Copy-HARD COVER-Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped- Binding, Hinges and Text are all Very Sound and in Fine Condition-Suitable Gift Condition-Beautiful Copy-No Defects-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding-Deep sea diving-Scuba-Submarine-German U-boat- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?