|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Simple Story
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Story
by
Agnon, S. Y.; Halkin, Hillel, Trans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt tanning on r., sp. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Sm tear on fr wrap fr edge; sm tears on a few p. fr edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: Good. BACK STRIP RUBBED, SCUFFED, BUMPED NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Simple Story
by
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: Good. 0805208208 Remainder mark. Small tear bottom of spine. Corners slightly bumped and open. read more
|
|
A Simple Story
by
Agnon, S. Y.
Edition: 1st American edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Schocken, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Translated and with an afterword by Hillel Halkin. Set in turn of the century (19th-20th) Poland. Very good+ (one bumped corner, otherwise near fine) in very good dust jacket (edgewear, especially at spine, one taped reinforcement inside). Agnon was the first Hebrew writer to win the Nobel Prize for literature. read more
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Fine in None jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Laid in erratum sheet apologizing for the reversal of page 150 and 151. Appears unread. Barely visible pen mark on the edge of the text block. (Not a remainder mark). Spine lettering clear. Ships from NYC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SELG Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: 1985. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
A Simple Story
by
Agnon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Fair. Ex-library. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Simple Story 1st Edition
by
Agnon, S Y
Edition: 1ST
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Story
by
Agnon, S.Y. (Translated By Hillel Hakin)
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805208207
ISBN: 0805208208
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Story
by
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805239997
ISBN: 0805239995
Description: Good. 0805239995 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8671446&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|