» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Simple Story

by Agnon, S. Y.; Halkin, Hillel, Trans

price: £8.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt tanning on r., sp. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Sm tear on fr wrap fr edge; sm tears on a few p. fr edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £15.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: Good. BACK STRIP RUBBED, SCUFFED, BUMPED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simple Story

by Agnon, Shmuel Yosef

price: £21.17

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: Good. 0805208208 Remainder mark. Small tear bottom of spine. Corners slightly bumped and open. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Simple Story

by Agnon, S. Y.

price: £31.42

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st American edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Translated and with an afterword by Hillel Halkin. Set in turn of the century (19th-20th) Poland. Very good+ (one bumped corner, otherwise near fine) in very good dust jacket (edgewear, especially at spine, one taped reinforcement inside). Agnon was the first Hebrew writer to win the Nobel Prize for literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Bilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £72.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Fine in None jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Laid in erratum sheet apologizing for the reversal of page 150 and 151. Appears unread. Barely visible pen mark on the edge of the text block. (Not a remainder mark). Spine lettering clear. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: 1985. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Simple Story

by Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Fair. Ex-library. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story 1st Edition

by Agnon, S Y

price: £26.09

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Simple Story

by Agnon, S.Y. (Translated By Hillel Hakin)

price: £38.24

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £41.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £47.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805208207 ISBN: 0805208208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Simple Story

by Agnon, Shmuel Yosef

price: £22.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805239997 ISBN: 0805239995

Description: Good. 0805239995 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.