» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The South Beach Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The South Beach Diet

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, M.D.

About this title: The South Beach Diet, by Miami cardiologist Dr. Arthur Agatston, is intended for quick weight loss, but it is really based on permanently changing the way we eat. The diet's initial phase, which lasts two weeks, is a detox mode, emphasizing the total avoidance of certain foods, including potatoes and sugar. Dr. Agatston guides the dieter through this period with encouraging and useful information, providing help with cravings and stressing healthy alternatives. The second phase returns some foods to the diet, while still controlling portions. The third phase is a maintenance plan designed to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The South Beach Diet, a Doctors Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston Dr A

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. promotional copy in very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The South Beach Diet, a Doctors Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston Dr A

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. promotional copy in very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The South Beach Diet, a Doctors Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston Dr A

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Arthur Agatston

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Arthur Agatston

price: £6.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755314164 ISBN: 0755314166

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The South Beach Diet

by A Agatston

price: £1.36

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2003

Description: Good. Paperback small yellow stain on closed page edges at bottom edge-a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 04/04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: Good. 0755311302 Little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Arthur Agatston

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Arthur Agatston

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor\'S Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Dr. A. Agatston

price: £3.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Published by Headline in 2003. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #114660 2BLU2-P 1357176 (H18-052) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The South Beach Diet, a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by A. Agatston

price: £3.42

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2003

Description: Published by HEADLINE in 2003, 152 pages, paperback, small size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, corners bumped, laminated, without inscription. 10238B2BLU1P* 7739760 (3200) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The South Beach Diet

by Agatston, Dr A.

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: 2003. Headline. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston, Dr. A.

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: 2003. Headline. Paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The South Beach Diet

by A. Agatston

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Published by HEADLINE in 2003, paperback, small size, both covers fine, internally good. 17321B2BLU3P* 7948221 (#33-9-H01-44) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss new book

The South Beach Diet a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £7.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (288 pages) a diet proven to be good for your figure, your heart and your health edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £9.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755314164 ISBN: 0755314166

Description: Fair. 0755314166 1.18 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet new book

The South Beach Diet

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £9.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: New. 0755311302. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The South Beach Diet: Exclusive Edition (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: Exclusive Edition (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston...

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781579548148 ISBN: 1579548148

Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover edges. Discolouring to page edges. No dust jacket. Dirty marks to covers. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The South Beach Diet new book

The South Beach Diet

by Dr Arthur Agatston

price: £5.47

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Dr Arthur Agatston

price: £5.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss new book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Arthur Agatston

price: £12.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEADLINE, UK ISBN-13: 9780755311309 ISBN: 0755311302

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A doctor's plan for fast and lasting weight loss. Developed with the help of a professional nutritionist, Dr Agatston's diet provides you with easy-to-follow eating plans and recipes to keep you firmly on track. The delicious recipes are simple to prepare and quick and, what's more, you generally lose the weight from your waist first! ISBN10: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M. D

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579546465 ISBN: 1579546463

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean with some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young's Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The South Beach Diet: a Doctor's Plan for Fast and Lasting Weight Loss

by Dr. A. Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780755313013 ISBN: 0755313011

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?