|
available COPIES
About this title: Novelist and essayist Gray turns to the hearts and minds of the women whose personal histories exemplify both the tragedy of the Soviet system and the immense spiritual reawakening stirring in the former Soviet Union today.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Soviet Women
(177 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good. Includes bibliographical references (p. [209]-213). Commissioning organisation: Francine du Plessix Gray. 213 p.; . 24 cm. Paperback. Good clean copy. 1st ed.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women-Walking the Tightrope
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: A comprehensive analysis. Subjects: Women-Soviet Union. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 213. read more
|
|
Soviet Women-Walking the Tightrope
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: A comprehensive analysis. Subjects: Women-Soviet Union. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 213. read more
|
|
Soviet Women:
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Description: Walking the Tightrope. 213pp 1989. Fine in DW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anthony C. Hall,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix, And Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix, And Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: 1990 DOUBLEDAY PUBLISHING, SOFT COVER, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Woman
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Marking on the front edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. 0385247575 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good/ex-lib/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0385247575. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good. ---213 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Fair. No DJ, some light wear on covers, light tanning on book, otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women, Walking the Tightrope
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soviet Women: Walking the Tightrope
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385247573
ISBN: 0385247575
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With card holder and id marks, good plus, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8672505&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|