» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Still Life with Brook Trout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Still Life with Brook Trout

by John Gierach

About this title: Gierach's latest masterwork of streamside philosophy is a witty account of all that makes fishing unique and addictive.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John Author

price: £16.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.94 by 6 inches. (00224 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Fine. 0743229959 Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £6.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Fine. 0743229959 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £6.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life with Brook Trout (As new) used book

Still Life with Brook Trout (As new)

by Gierach, John

price: £7.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Author travels the country in search of the best trout. As-new condition, no marks or wear. 2005, Simon & S trade pb, 1st printing, 213 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life with Brook Trout used book

Still Life with Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £8.17

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Wolff, Glenn. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Softcover with minor shelf wear, pages/text are clean. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jwils, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life with Brook Trout new book

Still Life with Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Wolff, Glenn. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £11.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £11.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout [Paperback] By Gierach, John new book

Still Life With Brook Trout [Paperback] By Gierach, John

price: £13.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach, Glen Wolff(Illustrator)

price: £13.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 213 pages. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 7.0 oz. The popular angler columnist and author of Dances with Trout shares more meditations on fishing and his streamside philosophies, from understanding one's identity as a fisher to learning life lessons in the face of failure. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life with Brook Trout new book

Still Life with Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £14.72

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout new book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £16.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £6.06

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743229944 ISBN: 0743229940

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by John Gierach

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £8.12

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Bargain Price

Description: Very good. Good book gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Still Life With Brook Trout used book

Still Life With Brook Trout

by Gierach, John

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743229951 ISBN: 0743229959

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?