» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Treasury of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This holiday anthology is filled with favorite carols and full-color artwork; plus, album pages waiting to be filled with Christmas reminiscences and photos. Just the thing to begin a child's Christmas traditions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Very Good. NO DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Christmas used book

A Treasury of Christmas

by Wax, Wendy, And Spier, John (Illustrator), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Juvenile Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wax, Wendy

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Used-Good. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Very Good. INSCRIPTION INSIDE FRONT COVER. 60808 P16 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a used book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wendy Wax

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Christmas: Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wax, Wendy, Illustrations By John Speirs

price: £6.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Parachute Press/ Dell, (1992).

Description: 1st printing. A Yearling Book. 60pp, (8.5 x 11 inches), color illustrations. VG+ in glossy green illustrated boards. Covers are a little rubbed, barcode label inside front cover, otherwise very nice. Corners sharp, everything bright, clean and tight, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wax, Wendy

price: £6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Speirs, John. Near Fine. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" First printing; new-looking interior; light cover use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury of Christmas: Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

Treasury of Christmas: Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wendy Wax

price: £6.81

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a new book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wax, Wendy

price: £7.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: New. 0440407311 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treasury of Christmas, a new book

Treasury of Christmas, a

by Wax, Wendy

price: £7.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: New. 0440407311 hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wendy Wax

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. No Dust Jacket In An Archival Mylar Jacket, Christmas Nov.1992)1St Edition Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Christmas: Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

A Treasury of Christmas: Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wax, Wendy

price: £7.77

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Illustrated by Speirs, John. Very Good; 1992. 0440407311. Almost like new but one page has a finger mark; Hardcover; Dell Publishing; New York; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 60 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems and Games to Share

by Wendy Wax

price: £8.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: Nov-92 ISBN-13: 9784404073112 ISBN: 4404073119

Description: Fine. First Edition. 1st Printing. 60 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Wax, Wendy

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Pub, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Speirs, John. Very Good. No dust jacket. Corner wear to glossy cover, charming illus. throughout text. Clean and tight. First printing. Illustrated by Speirs, John. 60 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Spine title: A treasury of Christmas. "A Yearling book. " "A Parachute Press book"--T. p. verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMarket, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Compiled By Wendy Was, Illustrated By John Speirs

price: £8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dell Publishing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pre-School. A collection of carols, poems, & fingerplays to establish Christmas traditions with your family that will last a lifetime. Included are special album pages to record friends who share the holiday & the gifts they bring, along with places for photographs that capture special moments of the season. Glossy illustrated boards with corner/spine bumps, inside front cover sticker removal blemish, first front page gift ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share used book

A Treasury of Christmas Carols, Poems, and Games to Share

by Compiled By Wendy Wax

price: £9.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440407317 ISBN: 0440407311

Description: John Speirs. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pre-School. A collection of carols, poems, & fingerplays to establish Christmas traditions with your family that will last a lifetime. Included are special album pages to record friends who share the holiday & the gifts they bring, along with places for photographs that capture special moments of the season. Glossy illustrated boards, inside front cover store sticker, 60 bright & tight pristine pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.