Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For nearly two decades since the original publication of Medicine Woman (now in its fortieth printing), Lynn Andrews has interpreted the wisdom of her Native American teachers, offering unique insight to achieve personal growth, spiritual fulfillment, and knowledge of the sacred. After sixteen published books with more than two million copies in print, Andrews is a leading voice in personal development. Now she turns her eye to the changes and transitions each of us must negotiate in daily life. In Tree of Dreams, she invites us to explore not only the inevitable process of aging and death, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tree of Dreams
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Tree of Dreams a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1st. Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: 238pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1st. Jeremy P. Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: 238pp. A New Hardback copy in dustcover. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scant bottom corner wear; DJ with very scant chipping. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Lynn V. Andrews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very Good in FINE jacket. # Looks NEAR NEW 2001 [13579108642] Hardcover gift inscription on 1st page PERFECT purple boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket has chip at end of spine 9-1/4 x 6-1/4 inch with 235 clean crisp pages Lynn Andrews [author] also New York Time Bestselling Author of MEDICINE WOMAN and JAGUAR WOMAN Tarcher Publishers usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~1.1==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Lynn V. Andrews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams. a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: ISBN 1-58542-129-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $21.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Three. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams. a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: ISBN 1-58542-129-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $21.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams. a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: ISBN 1-58542-129-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $21.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams. a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: ISBN 1-58542-129-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $21.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Four. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams. a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: ISBN 1-58542-129-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $21.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Five. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: J. P. Tarcher/Putnam, New York
Date Published: c2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper) 235 p. ; 24 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Lynn V. Andrews
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Lynn V. Andrews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn
Edition: Uncorrected Advance Proof
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 1585421294 Used Uncorrected Advance Proof, paperback, 8vo, 218pp. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn V.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: New in New jacket. Remainder May have small remainder mark or minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azizi com, Inc.,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Lynn V. Andrews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Light shelfwear, rubbing to dust jacket, else fine. International shipping may cost extra. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn V.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very Good. 1585421294 Light shelf wear. Top edge stained. read more
|
|
Tree of Dreams: a Spirit Woman's Vision of Transition and Change
by
Andrews, Lynn V.
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: As New in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. Book is in as new condition with no shelfwear, bumping or rubbing. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Dustjacket is fine with minor shelfwear to bottom spine area and a very small amount of rubbing on back lower corner. DJ is unmarked and has no fading. Shipping includes ID tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brighton Creek,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Dreams: the Alchemy of Power, Wisdom, and Strength
by
Andrews, Lynn
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9781585421299
ISBN: 1585421294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8677017&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|