» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910

by Mark Twain, Louis J Budd (Editor)

About this title: The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark Author Budd, Louis J. Editor

price: £28.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.15 by 5 inches. (01050 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £21.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £24.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays, 1891-1910 used book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays, 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark

price: £24.59

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In very good slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark, and Budd, Louis J (Editor)

list price: £27.32

our price: £24.59

you save: £2.73 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1050 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark, and Budd, Louis J (Editor)

price: £29.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1050 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Twain, Mark

price: £29.37

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Twain, Mark

price: £29.37

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Twain, Mark

price: £29.37

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays 1891-1910 used book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark

price: £17.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: 0940450739 Reprint edition, VG++/VG+, cloth, 1050pp, text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., DJ lightly rubbed, ribbon marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Collected Tales Sketches 1891 1910

by Twain, Mark

price: £18.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA ISBN-13: 9781135786687 ISBN: 1135786682

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) used book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £19.32

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1852-1890 used book

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1852-1890

by Twain, Mark

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £22.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: BRAND NEW. 0940450739. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £25.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Es new book

Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Es

by Twain, Mark And Budd, Louis J.

price: £27.13

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. Offers a chronological collection of Twain's shorter writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mark Twain used book

Mark Twain

by Twain, Mark

price: £29.71

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: As New in As New jacket. First Printing. Octavo, blue cloth covered boards. 1050 pp. including index. A very tight, clean, crisp, sharp, unmarked and unread volume with silk ribbon marker in original position, in a crisp, sharp, sparkling dust jacket under a mylar dust jacket protector. Fine in fine dust jacket. Flawless. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America) new book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)

by Mark Twain

price: £32.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches & Essays, 1852-1890; and 1891-1910 [the Library of America, Volume 60, 61]

by Twain, Mark

price: £47.12

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distrib. by Viking Press, The Library of America, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: 8vo, hardcover. 2-volume boxed set. As new condition, including dj's. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj's glossy. Slightest ding to spine of 1 vol's dust jacket, not very noticeable. 1076 & 1050 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1891-1910 used book

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark

price: £21.17

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: As New. Fine in near fine in slipcase with two tiny dents to bottom edge and "Twain 1891-1910" written to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Clayton Fine Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Good

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1852-1859 used book

Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1852-1859

by Twain, Mark

price: £21.17

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: As New. Fine in near fine in slipcase with "Twain 1852-1890" written to spine, o/w fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Clayton Fine Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Good

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1891-1910 used book

Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1891-1910

by Twain, Mark

price: £21.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940450738 ISBN: 0940450739

Description: Fine condition. In slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.