Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark Author Budd, Louis J. Editor
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.15 by 5 inches. (01050 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays, 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In very good slipcase. read more
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark, and Budd, Louis J (Editor)
list price: £27.32
our price: £24.59
you save: £2.73 (10%!)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1050 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 2. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark, and Budd, Louis J (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1050 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 2. New read more
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. 0940450739 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: 0940450739 Reprint edition, VG++/VG+, cloth, 1050pp, text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., DJ lightly rubbed, ribbon marker. read more
|
|
Collected Tales Sketches 1891 1910
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA
ISBN-13: 9781135786687
ISBN: 1135786682
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1852-1890
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: BRAND NEW. 0940450739. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Es
by
Twain, Mark And Budd, Louis J.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. Offers a chronological collection of Twain's shorter writings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mark Twain
by
Twain, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: As New in As New jacket. First Printing. Octavo, blue cloth covered boards. 1050 pp. including index. A very tight, clean, crisp, sharp, unmarked and unread volume with silk ribbon marker in original position, in a crisp, sharp, sparkling dust jacket under a mylar dust jacket protector. Fine in fine dust jacket. Flawless. AS NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brillig Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays: Volume 2: 1891-1910 (Library of America)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches & Essays, 1852-1890; and 1891-1910 [the Library of America, Volume 60, 61]
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: distrib. by Viking Press, The Library of America, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: 8vo, hardcover. 2-volume boxed set. As new condition, including dj's. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj's glossy. Slightest ding to spine of 1 vol's dust jacket, not very noticeable. 1076 & 1050 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Library of America, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: As New. Fine in near fine in slipcase with two tiny dents to bottom edge and "Twain 1891-1910" written to spine. read more
|
|
Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays, 1852-1859
by
Twain, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Library of America, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: As New. Fine in near fine in slipcase with "Twain 1852-1890" written to spine, o/w fine. read more
|
|
Mark Twain: Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches, and Essays 1891-1910
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Library of America, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780940450738
ISBN: 0940450739
Description: Fine condition. In slipcase. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rain Dog Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8677439&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|