|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Under and Alone: The True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
About this title: Billy Queen, an agent of the ATF, went undercover for 28 months as a member of the Mongols Motorcycle Club, a brutal biker gang that ran guns and drugs. This gritty, chilling memoir recounts how the Mongols gradually accepted Queen as one of their own. Although he attempted to prevent various crimes, the need to maintain his cover (and preserve his own life) forced him to stand by as the Mongols committed murder, assault, and rape. Despite their heinous activities, Queen developed real friendships with his fellow gang members, even as he plotted to betray them. Black-and-white photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Under and Alone: The True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone
by
Queen, William
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: True Crime, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Ballantine Fawcett
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: Fine. Paperback, fine as new true story of undercover agent inside the Outlaw Motorcycle gang. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Biography-True Crime, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Government & Politics, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Social Sciences-Law & D" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: The True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone
by
Queen, William
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: Near Fine / VG in VG jacket. Clean, tight, no name or marks, very light edgewear on Dj. 270 pages. The true story of the undercover agent who infiltrated America's most violent outlaw motorcycle gang. ZSBH B1430. read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: New. 0345487524 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Under and Alone: The True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
list price: £10.39
our price: £9.18
you save: £1.21 (12%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wordsmith,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Under and Alone--the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400060849
ISBN: 1400060842
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library First Edition. Very Good Condition Ex-Lib BOok. Clean, tight, bright cover, unmarked, except lib marls, no tears or edgewear. Lib tags on jacket, sticker and stamp on endpaper-not-messy at all, date stamp on half-title page, stamp on top edge. A dangerous and compelling true story of an undercover agent's infiltration and of the price he had to pay psychologically for his work. read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. 0812969529 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
Queen, William
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780812969528
ISBN: 0812969529
Description: New. 0812969529 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Under and Alone: the True Story of the Undercover Agent Who Infiltrated America's Most Violent Outlaw Motorcycle Gang
by
William Queen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780345487520
ISBN: 0345487524
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
< | | | | |