|
available COPIES
About this title: In this sequel to DETOX DIET, author Dr. Haas continues to encourage readers to help protect the environment and their bodies from dangerous chemicals that are used during food production. Aisle by aisle, he explores a typical grocery store and shows health-conscious consumers how to shop for nutritious, chemical-free food. He also predicts the earth's environmental future, assuming that most people will continue to create a demand for processed foods that contain pesticides, preservatives, dyes, and other additives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Why Child Is Hyperactive
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good. Dustjacket has edge wear. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben F. Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben F. Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good. Hard covers, may have some edge wears and spine creases, some with dust jacketsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben F. Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Why Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben Feingold
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben F. Feingold M.D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Spine is sun faded-==Ex school library-==211 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Ben F Feingold
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB. No DJ. 1975. Orange-red boards with light blue cloth spine. Silver title on spine. Spine is beginning to sun fade. Previous owner on free front endplate. 211 intact pages. Contains a dietary information chapter and sample menus. Nice copy for reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SYP Publishing,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben F.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting/Underlining. 211 p. read more
|
|
Why Your Child Is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben F
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, dj in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random Hse, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Vg-/vg- Dust Jacket. x. lib; ISBN: 0394493435. read more
|
|
Why Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Reader copy. Published in 1975 by Random House, a fine 211-page hardcover book (name and address on the fly-sheet) in a nice dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a nice copy. (1001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben F.
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Very Good/Fine. 0394493435. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394493435 tight crisp copy ex-owner's name under front cover. read more
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyper-Active
by
Feingold, Ben F., Md
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House (1974).
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0394493435. Health: hyperactivity. Author is a Pediatrician and allergist. The Feingold K-P Diet deletes all synthetic food colorings and flavorings from the child's diet. Sample menus, recipes..2nd edition, 9th printing. Hardcover. price clipped dj has short creased tear. VG / VG dj. read more
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feit, Sidnie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 211pp. An eminent allergist and pediatrician describes the behavior disturbances and learning disabilities caused by artificial food flavors and colors. DJ shows very minor edge wear with tiny closed tear to spine tail. Otherwise, tight, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas C. Bayer,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Your Child is Hyperactive
by
Feingold, Ben F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394493435
ISBN: 0394493435
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394493435. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear, spine label, clipped DJ, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8680791&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|