» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Why Child Is Hyperactive

by Ben F Feingold

About this title: In this sequel to DETOX DIET, author Dr. Haas continues to encourage readers to help protect the environment and their bodies from dangerous chemicals that are used during food production. Aisle by aisle, he explores a typical grocery store and shows health-conscious consumers how to shop for nutritious, chemical-free food. He also predicts the earth's environmental future, assuming that most people will continue to create a demand for processed foods that contain pesticides, preservatives, dyes, and other additives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good. Dustjacket has edge wear. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben F. Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben F. Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good. Hard covers, may have some edge wears and spine creases, some with dust jacketsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Child is Hyperactive

by Ben F. Feingold

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Child is Hyperactive

by Ben Feingold

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben F. Feingold M.D.

price: £6.80

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Spine is sun faded-==Ex school library-==211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Ben F Feingold

price: £7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB. No DJ. 1975. Orange-red boards with light blue cloth spine. Silver title on spine. Spine is beginning to sun fade. Previous owner on free front endplate. 211 intact pages. Contains a dietary information chapter and sample menus. Nice copy for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben F.

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting/Underlining. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child Is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben F

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, dj in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random Hse, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Vg-/vg- Dust Jacket. x. lib; ISBN: 0394493435. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben

price: £7.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1975 by Random House, a fine 211-page hardcover book (name and address on the fly-sheet) in a nice dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a nice copy. (1001) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben F.

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0394493435. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben

price: £9.22

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394493435 tight crisp copy ex-owner's name under front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold

price: £9.60

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyper-Active

by Feingold, Ben F., Md

price: £9.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (1974). Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0394493435. Health: hyperactivity. Author is a Pediatrician and allergist. The Feingold K-P Diet deletes all synthetic food colorings and flavorings from the child's diet. Sample menus, recipes..2nd edition, 9th printing. Hardcover. price clipped dj has short creased tear. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold

price: £10.21

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feit, Sidnie

price: £10.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 211pp. An eminent allergist and pediatrician describes the behavior disturbances and learning disabilities caused by artificial food flavors and colors. DJ shows very minor edge wear with tiny closed tear to spine tail. Otherwise, tight, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold

price: £10.92

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Your Child is Hyperactive

by Feingold, Ben F.

price: £12.30

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394493435 ISBN: 0394493435

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394493435. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear, spine label, clipped DJ, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...