» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Marilyn J Hockenberry, David Wilson

About this title: The foremost text in pediatric nursing, this book retains in its eighth edition the qualities that have contributed to its great success. As always, readers can count on the information to be highly accurate, thoroughly updated, comprehensive, and remarkably readable. Students will find the book's appearance highly appealing with superior ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £6.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry; David Wilson; Marilyn L. Winkelstein; Nancy E. Kline; Donna L. Wong

price: £9.34

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Very Good. 2003 7th edition Mosby pub. Oversize Hardback. UNOPENED CD. Light wear. Pages tight. May have school sticker on spine. No marks in text. Quantities available. Ship same or next day. More nursing text books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £9.35

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Acceptable. Corner tips of cover and pages curl up slightly. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry; David Wilson; Marilyn L. Winkelstein; Nancy E. Kline; Donna L. Wong

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp Faan, Anne Rath Rentfro Msn Rn Cs, Linda McCampbell Msn Aprn Bc

price: £9.97

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Acceptable. MAY CONTAIN WRITING THROUGHOUT! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Faan, Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp; Cs, Anne Rath Rentfro Msn Rn; Bc, Linda McCampbell Msn Aprn

price: £9.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Fair. 0323042449 Study Guide Eighth Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Fair binding. May have a few loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. TG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Faan, Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp; Cs, Anne Rath Rentfro Msn Rn; Bc, Linda McCampbell Msn Aprn

price: £10.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Good. 0323042449 Study Guide Eighth Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Minimal shelf or edge wear on cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide) used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, Anne Rath Rentfro, Linda McCampbell

price: £10.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Good. Good quality used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksFromTexas, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide) used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, Anne Rath Rentfro, Linda McCampbell

price: £11.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide) used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, Anne Rath Rentfro, Linda McCampbell

price: £11.71

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) new book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

price: £12.44

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: New. Brand new never used, CD still opened, Does have very little shelf ware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TxtBooX, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) new book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry; David Wilson; Marilyn L. Winkelstein; Nancy E. Kline; Donna L. Wong

price: £12.76

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: New in Hardback jacket. Brand New! CD ROM Included. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children new book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry

price: £13.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Faan, Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp; Cs, Anne Rath Rentfro Msn Rn; Bc, Linda McCampbell Msn Aprn

price: £13.71

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Very Good. 0323042449 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide) used book

Study Guide for Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Study Guide)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, Anne Rath Rentfro, Linda McCampbell

price: £15.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! Minimal highlighting! 8th Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Wilson, David, and Winkelstein, Marilyn L

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd) used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children (Book With Cd)

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson, Marilyn L. Winkelstein, Nancy E. Kline, Donna L. Wong

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Wilson, David, and Winkelstein, Marilyn L

price: £16.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. 1994p. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323017220 ISBN: 0323017223

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Unopened Cd. Very Nice Condition This Book Weighs 7-1/2 Lbs. Extra Shipping May Apply read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Wilson, David, and Rentfro, Anne Rath

price: £16.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Study Guide ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-fast delivery-., . */.-.-. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J. / Wilson, David/ Rentfro, Anne Rath/ McCampbell, Linda Sawyer

price: £17.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. STUDY GUIDE; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25013657 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780323042444. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J. / Wilson, David/ Rentfro, Anne Rath/ McCampbell, Linda Sawyer

price: £19.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. STUDY GUIDE. SKU: 22271600 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780323042444. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide used book

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children, By Hockenberry, 8th Edition, Study Guide

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J. / Wilson, David/ Rentfro, Anne Rath/ McCampbell, Linda Sawyer

price: £19.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323042444 ISBN: 0323042449

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. STUDY GUIDE; Almost new condition. SKU: 24531050 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780323042444. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.