» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zalmen Madness of God

by Elie Wiesel, Marion Wiesel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Zalmen Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Random House 1974. Water Stain on Edge. Spot on Inside Back Cover and Opposite on Back FEP. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Good. 039449637X Used-Good. Previous owner's signature. Dustjacket is scuffed. Otherwise tight and clean. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Or the Madness of God: a Play

by Wiesel, Elie; Marion Wiesel

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 172 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Or the Madness of God: a Play

by Wiesel, Elie; Marion Wiesel

price: £7.07

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 172 p. 21 cm. Remainder mark. Cover slightly faded. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen: Or, the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Marion

price: £7.52

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 039449637x 172 PAGES, SOLID AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £7.52

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is slightly shelf worn and is lightly sunned overall. The top of the front and rear boards are also sunned. There is a publisher's remainder mark on the bottom page edges. The front flap is creased along its length. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen: Or, the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion

price: £13.32

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. EX. LIB. /usual LIB. marks. Excellent condition; like new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PublicResponse, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God: A Play

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £26.29

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 172 pages First edition, first printing. Adapted for the stage by Marion Wiesel. Translated from the French by Nathan Edelman. Near fine book with the top edge very slightly sun faded in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God: A Play

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £34.83

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 172 pages First edition, first printing. Signed by Wiesel on the first title page. Adapted for the stage by Marion Wiesel. Near fine book with the top edge very slightly sun faded in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalman, Or, the Madness of God--Signed

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £55.96

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Flat Signed by Wiesel on the title page boldly. Blue boards are worn and faded at edges. Jacket has been carefully preserved in a mylar sleeve and is near flawless, glossy and crisp. 3 articles on the author and his work from the Miami Herald are neatly laid in. A very white, crisp, clean 1st printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God, a Play

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £7.41

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Printing near fine/very good+, with dust jacket small edge tear; corner of blank front flysheet clipped; 172 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £7.70

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text; binding is sound, but a bit cocked. Jacket has a few short tears & nicks; small corner crease on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalman: Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Marion

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalman: Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Marion

price: £11.56

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen: Or, the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Marion

price: £12.43

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Elie Wiesel

price: £16.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 039449637X ISBN 13: 9780394496375 Not first printing. bk# 26.0. f52. D24L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen, Or the Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £22.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 039449637x. Signed by author on the half-title page. Remainder stamp to bottom page edge, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, boards slightly edgeworn, jacket smudged, chip to upper corner.; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen: Or, the Madness of God

by Elie Wiesel

price: £56.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1975 Random House FIRST edition **SIGNED** on the title page. This book is in FINE/FINE condition. Both the HB & DJ are unmarked and very clean througout. A wonderful collectible! **Brenbooks specializes in Judaic works inclduing many Weisel books, some signed! **BONUS** Also recive the 1970 Random House First Edition of One Generation After in FINE/VG ocndition and is unsigned! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Zalmen Madness of God

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £22.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394496375 ISBN: 039449637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 039449637x. The boards are faded, top and bottom, front and back, even under the dust jacket. Remainder mark top edge.; 8vo; 172 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.