Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Imagine trying to capture the mood, the zeitgeist, the face of the new, revitalized New York City at the turn of the millennium, brimming with confidence, self assurance, and immense satisfaction with the way things are going: with the city, with the economy, with one's prospects in a city remade by a bullish Wall Street and the redoubtable Mayor Rudolph Giuliani. Try capturing this in a picture, a composite picture...in the heart of New York....Photographer Neil Selkirk has done just that with "1000 on 42nd Street." Tibor Kalman, famed designer and consulting art director for the 42nd Street ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » 1000 on 42nd Street
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. 1576870456 POWERHOUSE (11/20/2000) Weight: 800g. / 1.76lbs Great Customer Service! read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Yolanda Cuomo
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Neil Selkirk, Yolanda Cuomo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $35.00. read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Neil Selkirk, Yolanda Cuomo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 8/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Very Good. 1576870456 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Fine. 1576870456 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. 1576870456 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil; Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil; Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil; Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil; Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil; Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Good. 1576870456 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. 1576870456 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BonitaFlores ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street: Photographs
by
Selkirk, Neil
Binding: PB
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: PowerHouse (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Kalman, Tibor (Contributor)
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: powerHouse Books, New York
Date published: August 2000
Description: Near Fine in None jacket. Softcover. Color portraits throughout. Very clean and tight copy. read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Selkirk, Neil
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Power House Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Very Good. Paperback copy inscribed by Neil Selkirk " For Hazel and Alen with warm regards, Neil Selkirk ". A nice copy bright and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Black Cat Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Yolanda Cuomo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Cuomo, Yolanda
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. 1576870456 POWERHOUSE (11/20/2000) Weight: 800g. / 1.76lbs Great Customer Service! read more
1000 on 42nd Street
by
Yolanda Cuomo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: powerHouse Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781576870457
ISBN: 1576870456
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.