» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet?: Voices of the Barnyard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet?: Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Roy Blount, Jr. (Text by)

About this title: From the team that created "I Am Puppy, Hear Me Yap!" comes an enthralling variety of barnyard animals romping through these pages in original duotone photos and poignant, hilarious verse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff

price: £7.07

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Very Good. Keywords: Subjects-Food-Nature-Animals-Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie, And Blount, Roy, Jr. (Text By)

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie; Blount, Jr. Roy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Fair. 0060194871 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff~Jr. Roy Blount

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff~Jr. Roy Blount

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie, and Blount, Roy, Jr. (Text by)

price: £8.85

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardback with dust jacket. Almost new. Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, otherwise in excellent condition. Please Email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jwils, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Blount, Roy, Jr

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: As New/As New. 0060194871. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? :

by Blount, Roy Jr

price: £9.87

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated / First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Photographs By Valerie Shaff. Fine/Fine. 0060194871 "Voices of the Barnyard". Bound in brown boards with silver lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Not price-clipped. Illustrated throughout with photographs. 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Blount, Roy Jr

price: £14.55

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? Voices of the Barnyard

by Roy Blount Jr., Text. Valerie Shaff, Photos

price: £19.81

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Jr. Roy Blount

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Jr. Roy Blount

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Used-Very Good. Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Jr. Roy Blount

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Jr. Roy Blount

price: £6.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff, Jr. Roy Blount

price: £6.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard new book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie; Blount, Jr. Roy

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: New. 0060194871 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Blount, Roy, Jr

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Shaff, Valerie (photographs) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie, And Blount, Roy

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: c2001

Description: Hard cover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. -NEW BUT 1 REMAINDER MARK & 1 SM RIP TOP DJ BY SPINE--. Unknown printing. (hardcover) xv, 102 p. : ill.; 22 cm. BRAND NEW. Domestic animals|Humor|Nonfiction|Photography of livestock|Photography, Humorous|Pictorial works. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS DE ROSE AKA MONEYSAVER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Valerie Shaff; Jr. Roy Blount

price: £9.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: None in clean jacket. New 12/9/5 A. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie & Jr. Roy Blount

price: £10.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060194871. 0.63 x 8.32 x 8.43 Inches; 120 pages; Am I pigEnough for you yet? The more I gorge, The more gorgeous I'll get. We have all gazed at sheep and cows in fields by the side of the road. And we have seen them gazing back. What are they thinking? And what about those funny looks we get from horses, pigs, geese, ducks, llamas, and, yes, chickens? This book opens up the inner lives of livestock, revealing their concerns about relationships, food-chain ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Blount, Roy, Jr

price: £10.60

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Shaff, Valerie. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. "You may not believe this/because I'm a sheep, but I am not getting/near enough sleep. I start to doze off.../my heart starts thumping. /Someone somewhere/is counting me jumping. This is a wonderful book of photos of (mostly) barnyard animals and the thoughts they think, in rhyme. What about those funny looks we get from horses, pigs, geese, ducks, llamas, and yes, chickens? This book opens up the inner lives of livestock, revealing their concerns ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard used book

Am I Pig Enough for You Yet? : Voices of the Barnyard

by Shaff, Valerie; Blount, Roy Jr

price: £11.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060194871 ISBN: 0060194871

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 8 x 8 hard cover book has the author's name and title in white lettering on the black dust jacket spine and illustrated cover. Valerie Shaff and Roy Blount Jr. have created another classic, combining incomparable photographs with Blount's brilliant verse to give readers rare insight into the weird world of the denizens of the Barnyard. 100 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Remainder mark. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: