|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Burt Wolf, the popular PBS cooking host, shares recipes, food tips, and exotic travel lore from around the world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Burt Wolf's Table
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Author. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. One of North America's best-known and most-watched food personalities cooks all of the good-tasting, easy-to-prepare recipes that are shown in his television series. Good, clean hardback in an unclipped d/w which shows some wear & tear-288 pages including index. Reliable next post dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1994-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Like New. Usually ship with in 48 Hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lauras Lines,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Wolf, Burt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Burt Wolf
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1994-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Like New. Very Clean. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burton
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. 0385472749. DJ has very light signs of handling, book and text are like new. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Jennifer Lang Book/Doubleday; New York; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1ST PRINT. BLACK SPINE. 288 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. THERE IS A ONE INCH CLOSED TEAR AT TOP REAR SPINE EDGE OF JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: As New/As New. 0385472749 Oversized 288pp including index James Beard award winner for best television food journalism Illustrations and photos. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Jennifer Lang, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Burt Wolf. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1994 stated FIRST ed., 1st printing, Jennifer Lang (Doubleday) hard back, FINE/FINE. Green boards with white lettering on spine; yellow illustrations on front cover. Very tight binding; square; good corners; no edge wear. Clean, bright pages; no marks. Photos and drawings by the author. Dust jacket pristine; price not clipped (20.00). 288 p. (2022) read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385472749. BK: Owner's blind stamp; DJ: Price clipped; Photographs and drawings; Small Quarto. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0385472749 Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Printing. STATES ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: 1994. Hard Cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There is a fair bit of edge scuffing and wear to dustjacket. There is a tad of bleed through from the red end page to the first free page. The rest of the book is in excellent condition with superbly clean pages. The binding is fully intact. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Burt Wolf
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1994-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Wolf took 26 trips to various corners of the world to explore "good things to eat and the reasons why people eat them. " His chapters combine historical asides with recipes: we learn, for instance, why some Nova Scotian dishes resemble certain Carolinan favorites: the origins of both are Acadian. Wolf ranges from Hawaiian style to the Virgin Islands, China, Russia, Italy, Australia and Holland, illustrating the importance of potatoes to the last with an anecwith an anecdote ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Toyz,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Description: New. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover (x-library)
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Large Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Doubleday, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burt Wolf's Table
by
Wolf, Burt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385472746
ISBN: 0385472749
Description: Good. 0385472749. read more
|
| | |