» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burt Wolf's Table

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burton Wolf

About this title: Burt Wolf, the popular PBS cooking host, shares recipes, food tips, and exotic travel lore from around the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Author. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. One of North America's best-known and most-watched food personalities cooks all of the good-tasting, easy-to-prepare recipes that are shown in his television series. Good, clean hardback in an unclipped d/w which shows some wear & tear-288 pages including index. Reliable next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Like New. Usually ship with in 48 Hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lauras Lines, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £7.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.03

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Wolf, Burt used book

Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Wolf, Burt

price: £8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Burt Wolf used book

Burt Wolf's Table [Hardcover] By Burt Wolf

by Burt Wolf

price: £8.58

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Like New. Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table new book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burton

price: £9.53

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £9.53

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. 0385472749. DJ has very light signs of handling, book and text are like new. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Jennifer Lang Book/Doubleday; New York; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £10.92

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1ST PRINT. BLACK SPINE. 288 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. THERE IS A ONE INCH CLOSED TEAR AT TOP REAR SPINE EDGE OF JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £11.58

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: As New/As New. 0385472749 Oversized 288pp including index James Beard award winner for best television food journalism Illustrations and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Jennifer Lang, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Burt Wolf. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1994 stated FIRST ed., 1st printing, Jennifer Lang (Doubleday) hard back, FINE/FINE. Green boards with white lettering on spine; yellow illustrations on front cover. Very tight binding; square; good corners; no edge wear. Clean, bright pages; no marks. Photos and drawings by the author. Dust jacket pristine; price not clipped (20.00). 288 p. (2022) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £14.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385472749. BK: Owner's blind stamp; DJ: Price clipped; Photographs and drawings; Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £16.39

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0385472749 Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. First Printing. STATES ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: 1994. Hard Cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There is a fair bit of edge scuffing and wear to dustjacket. There is a tad of bleed through from the red end page to the first free page. The rest of the book is in excellent condition with superbly clean pages. The binding is fully intact. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table new book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.15

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Wolf took 26 trips to various corners of the world to explore "good things to eat and the reasons why people eat them. " His chapters combine historical asides with recipes: we learn, for instance, why some Nova Scotian dishes resemble certain Carolinan favorites: the origins of both are Acadian. Wolf ranges from Hawaiian style to the Virgin Islands, China, Russia, Italy, Australia and Holland, illustrating the importance of potatoes to the last with an anecwith an anecdote ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Toyz, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £6.15

Ships from SC, USA

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover (x-library) Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Large Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burt Wolf's Table used book

Burt Wolf's Table

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385472746 ISBN: 0385472749

Description: Good. 0385472749. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?